No. 1 is SCBASHARE(SSFE) +5.69%
Bualuang China A-Shares Equity RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
B-CHINAARMF invests through the master fund Allianz China A-Shares 99.74%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Allianz fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned −7.35% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is SCBASHARE(SSFE) +5.69%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC China Equity - A Shares group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.69% | −1.66% | −2.63% | −9.72% | −14.15% | −12.16% | +3.43% | +32.66% | −31.74% | −20.50% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −58.71% Previous peak 17 Feb 2021 (NAV 12.4265) → Trough 2 Feb 2024 (NAV 5.1304) · Not back to the previous peak as of 4 Nov 2026
Currently −36.02% from the peak NAV of 12.4265 (17 Feb 2021)
Over 5 years, B-CHINAARMF returned -0.36 per unit of volatility, ranking 8 of 19 funds · The highest is ES-CHEQ (-0.13)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในต่างประเทศ โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน Allianz China A-Shares (กองทุนหลัก) ชนิดหน่วยลงทุน PT (USD) Acc. เฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ทั้งนี้ Allianz… Its largest holdings are Allianz China A-Shares 99.74% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 5 Nov 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −58.71% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.19% a year, against a ceiling of 2.41%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
B-CHINAARMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 48.27% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Chinese company that mines gold, copper and lithium, with mines in many countries
Makes lithium-ion batteries for many electric vehicle brands, as well as energy storage systems
Chinese company that makes high speed optical modules that move data between servers in AI data centres
Retail loans, hire purchase and credit cards
Chinese company that makes Moutai baijiu, a premium liquor popular at banquets and as a gift
Chinese company that researches, tests and makes drugs under contract for drug and biotech companies worldwide
Makes home appliances such as air conditioners, fridges and washing machines, and owns robot maker KUKA
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Mobile networks, internet and software
Chinese financial group offering life and general insurance, banking and online health services
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (99.74% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from Allianz · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is UCI-SSF +12.83% per year
No. 1 is ES-CHEQ −2.73% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +3.9 | +1.3 | −6.5 | +13.8 | +6.6 | +8.2 | −11.9 | +2.3 | −6.4 | −11.6 | +2.0 | · | −1.7* |
| 2025 | −1.8 | +1.7 | −0.4 | −5.4 | +0.9 | +3.7 | +4.7 | +15.6 | +8.0 | −2.0 | −2.2 | +6.5 | +31.4 |
| 2024 | −8.6 | +10.0 | +1.5 | +4.4 | −3.1 | −1.1 | −1.8 | −3.4 | +14.3 | −2.2 | −1.0 | +1.1 | +8.1 |
| 2023 | +5.2 | −3.9 | −1.9 | −4.0 | −7.9 | +0.4 | +5.1 | −7.0 | −2.6 | −5.9 | −0.7 | −4.0 | −24.9 |
| 2022 | −8.4 | −0.8 | −8.7 | −7.4 | +0.9 | +8.5 | −2.6 | −6.4 | −9.2 | −10.7 | +4.2 | +1.6 | −34.2 |