No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
Bualuang Global Innovation & Technology RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
B-INNOTECHRMF invests through the master fund Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund 99.27%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Fidelity fact sheet
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +10.30% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Technology Equity · Technology group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +16.61% | −0.48% | −0.77% | −1.34% | +4.75% | +7.66% | +14.23% | +77.47% | +63.23% | +204.48% | +254.32% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −29.49% Previous peak 19 Feb 2020 (NAV 13.5605) → Trough 18 Mar 2020 (NAV 9.5620) · Back to the previous peak on 5 Jun 2020, after 2 months
Currently −2.87% from the peak NAV of 36.4818 (6 Oct 2026)
Over 5 years, B-INNOTECHRMF returned 0.53 per unit of volatility, ranking 2 of 22 funds · The highest is B-INNOTECH (0.54)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในต่างประเทศ โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของ Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund (กองทุนหลัก) ชนิดหน่วยลงทุน Class Y-ACC-USD เพียงกองทุนเดียว เฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80… Its largest holdings are Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund 99.27% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 11 Oct 2018, its NAV has fallen as much as −29.49% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.24% a year, against a ceiling of 2.41%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
B-INNOTECHRMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 43.50% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
The world's largest contract chipmaker
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
Maker of iPhone, Mac, iPad and Apple Watch, with services such as App Store and iCloud
Parent company of Google, owner of YouTube, Android, Gmail and Google Cloud
Makes analogue and embedded chips used in cars, machinery and calculators
Online shopping platform that also owns AWS cloud, Prime Video and the Alexa voice assistant
Owner of Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp, as well as smart glasses and AI technology
Makes Galaxy smartphones, TVs, home appliances and memory chips
Databases and cloud for organisations
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (99.27% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from Fidelity · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GTECH +38.21% per year
No. 1 is ES-GTECH +14.49% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.2 | −2.8 | −5.3 | +15.1 | +8.3 | −5.2 | +0.1 | +5.1 | −0.1 | −1.4 | +1.1 | · | +16.6* |
| 2025 | +2.7 | −1.4 | −6.0 | −0.7 | +6.3 | +6.1 | +1.7 | +0.2 | +5.9 | +3.5 | −4.0 | +2.1 | +16.7 |
| 2024 | +1.2 | +4.1 | +3.5 | −2.4 | +2.0 | +5.3 | −0.8 | −2.1 | −1.2 | +1.6 | +3.3 | −1.3 | +13.7 |
| 2023 | +10.3 | +1.0 | +4.5 | −2.8 | +4.3 | +5.7 | +2.7 | −2.2 | −2.4 | −5.4 | +11.6 | +5.8 | +36.4 |
| 2022 | −5.8 | −4.3 | +4.4 | −7.8 | −1.2 | −7.4 | +7.4 | −0.8 | −8.7 | +3.5 | −0.3 | −4.9 | −24.2 |
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines