No. 1 is PWIN +16.75%
BCAP Clean Innovation Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
BCAP-CLEAN is a fund of funds that puts 98.17% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned −7.90% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is PWIN +16.75%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity · Technology group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.04% | −0.08% | −3.36% | −11.48% | −10.79% | −22.55% | −8.38% | +11.77% | −33.75% | −29.38% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −54.61% Previous peak 4 Nov 2021 (NAV 10.7983) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 4.9014) · Not back to the previous peak as of 2 Nov 2026
Currently −34.86% from the peak NAV of 10.7983 (4 Nov 2021)
Over 5 years, BCAP-CLEAN returned -0.32 per unit of volatility, ranking 15 of 15 funds · The highest is PWIN (0.07)
กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนต่างประเทศ โดยกองทุนปลายทางมีการกระจายการลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์หรือตราสารของบริษัทที่ได้ประโยชน์จากการประกอบธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมเพื่อช่วยในการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมให้คงอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน เช่น Clean energy, Electric Vehicles (EV), Circular Economy &… Its largest holdings are FIRST TRST NASD CL EDG SGIIF (GRID US) 25.78% · DEFIANCE AI & POWER INFR ETF (AIPO US) 19.97% · ISHARES GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY ETF (ICLN US) 14.46% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 6 Jul 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −54.61% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.23% a year, against a ceiling of 2.68%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 1.07%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Makes power management equipment such as circuit breakers, switchboards and UPS backup power systems
Builds and maintains power lines, substations and energy systems in the US
Makes fuel cells that generate electricity on site, used at factories and data centres
Irish and US company that makes air conditioning, fire safety and building control systems, including for data centres
Swiss company that makes electrical gear, motors, automation systems and EV chargers
Power management equipment for buildings and factories
Power generation equipment, gas turbines and wind turbines
Canadian uranium miner that makes nuclear fuel and holds a stake in Westinghouse
Makes backup power and cooling systems for data centres and networks
Generates electricity from nuclear plants in the US and sells it to homes and businesses
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 78% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · First Trust NASDAQ® Clean Edge® Smart Grid I as of 22 Oct 2026 · Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure as of 27 Oct 2026 · iShares Global Clean Energy as of 22 Oct 2026 · Global X Copper Miners as of 22 Oct 2026 · VanEck Uranium and Nuclear as of 22 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GINNORMF +19.30% per year
No. 1 is PRINCIPAL GINNO-A +1.43% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +9.5 | +3.1 | −0.6 | +15.0 | +3.5 | −5.8 | −11.0 | +1.7 | −2.7 | −10.4 | +0.6 | · | −0.0* |
| 2025 | −0.5 | −2.0 | −4.9 | −0.5 | +7.9 | +6.2 | +3.6 | +3.8 | +8.2 | +7.4 | −5.5 | −3.0 | +21.3 |
| 2024 | −9.5 | +6.4 | +3.4 | −2.4 | +6.5 | −7.0 | −0.1 | −6.3 | +0.5 | −2.1 | +2.3 | −5.4 | −14.1 |
| 2023 | +9.6 | +1.1 | −2.6 | −5.8 | +0.9 | +10.4 | +2.6 | −9.0 | −3.8 | −12.8 | +4.6 | +5.9 | −1.7 |
| 2022 | −12.5 | −0.7 | +2.1 | −10.2 | +3.7 | −1.9 | +7.5 | −0.7 | −11.1 | −1.0 | +2.3 | −10.1 | −29.9 |
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+3
Hedged at the manager's discretion