No. 1 is ONE-ACTIVE6/2 +40.31%
DAOL EUROPE OPPORTUNITY FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
DAOL-EUROPE is a fund of funds that puts 94.43% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned −2.26% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is ONE-ACTIVE6/2 +40.31%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Foreign Investment Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.48% | −0.49% | −0.08% | −2.08% | −6.22% | −0.33% | +2.81% | +30.14% | −10.81% | −9.72% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −37.10% Previous peak 6 Sep 2021 (NAV 10.3144) → Trough 29 Sep 2022 (NAV 6.4882) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −12.50% from the peak NAV of 10.3144 (6 Sep 2021)
Over 5 years, DAOL-EUROPE returned -0.14 per unit of volatility, ranking 49 of 63 funds · The highest is M-VI (0.43)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศ และ/หรือกองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟต่างประเทศ ที่มีนโยบายการลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ที่จัดตั้งขึ้น หรือดำเนินธุรกิจ หรือได้รับประโยชน์จากการดำเนินธุรกิจในภูมิภาคยุโรปเป็นหลัก โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน… Its largest holdings are iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETF 26.78% · ISHARES CORE EURO STOXX50 DE 18.96% · ISHARES STOXXE600 UCITS ETF 18.96% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 6 Aug 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −37.10% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.42% a year, against a ceiling of 6.42%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.61%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 4 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
German company that develops enterprise resource planning (ERP) software for accounting, purchasing and HR
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
German engineering group making factory automation, industrial software and railway systems
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Hospitals, medicines and medical equipment
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 97% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS as of 22 Oct 2026 · iShares Core EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF as of 27 Oct 2026 · ISHARES STOXXE600 UCITS as of 7 Sep 2026 · ISHARES STOXX EUR 600 BANKS UCITS as of 3 Sep 2026 · SPDR MSCI Europe Technology UCITS as of 4 Nov 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is SCBROBOA +21.44% per year
No. 1 is SCBROBOA +5.56% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.3 | −0.2 | −7.0 | +4.1 | +2.5 | +2.5 | +0.6 | +0.0 | −3.4 | −2.1 | −0.2 | · | +0.5* |
| 2025 | +5.8 | +3.3 | −1.7 | −0.0 | +3.9 | +0.1 | −0.3 | +1.4 | +3.2 | +0.0 | −0.6 | +3.1 | +19.6 |
| 2024 | +0.0 | +3.4 | +2.5 | −2.9 | +3.2 | −1.5 | −0.8 | +0.4 | −1.3 | −2.8 | −0.6 | −0.4 | −1.1 |
| 2023 | +7.0 | +2.4 | −1.1 | −0.0 | −0.6 | +0.7 | +1.4 | −5.6 | −4.6 | −6.3 | +9.0 | +3.9 | +4.9 |
| 2022 | −13.7 | −3.5 | +2.0 | −5.1 | −0.9 | −9.4 | +5.9 | −4.6 | −9.5 | +5.9 | +7.8 | −3.8 | −27.3 |
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 78.79% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
German company that makes power chips and microcontrollers for cars and industry