No. 1 is TLSEMICON-UH +57.30%
DAOL EVOLUTION OF SEMICONDUCTOR FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
DAOL-EVOSEMI invests through the master fund VanEck Semiconductor UCITS ETF (SMH) 91.37%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per the issuer's fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +13.57% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is TLSEMICON-UH +57.30%
No. 1 is SCBSEMI(E) +24.56% per year
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Technology Equity · Semiconductors group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +41.18% | −7.34% | −5.83% | −19.31% | −7.08% | +2.49% | +39.37% | +118.40% | +88.90% | +109.73% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −46.14% Previous peak 10 Jul 2024 (NAV 15.5675) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 8.3839) · Back to the previous peak on 5 Jan 2026, after 8 months
Currently −24.36% from the peak NAV of 27.7648 (22 Jun 2026)
Over 1 year, DAOL-EVOSEMI returned 0.94 per unit of volatility, ranking 4 of 6 funds · The highest is TLSEMICON-UH (1.35)
กองทุนเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของ VanEck Semiconductor UCITS ETF (กองทุนหลัก) CLASS A ในสกุลเงินดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ (USD) เพียงกองทุนเดียว โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ทั้งนี้ กองทุนหลักเป็นกองทุนอีทีเอฟ ที่จัดตั้งตามหลักเกณฑ์ของ Undertaking for Collective… Its largest holdings are VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETF 91.37% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 24 Jun 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −46.14% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.97% a year, against a ceiling of 6.42%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.61%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+3
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 77.28% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
A chip design company behind Ryzen processors, Radeon graphics cards and chips for AI data centres
The world's largest contract chipmaker
Makes DRAM and NAND memory chips, as well as HBM memory for AI chips
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
Designs networking chips and custom AI chips for tech companies, plus VMware software
Major South Korean memory chipmaker
US company that makes machinery, materials and software for producing chips and displays
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (91.37% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 27 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is SCBSEMI(SSFE) +45.25% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +14.2 | −1.8 | −9.1 | +35.2 | +22.1 | +10.9 | −18.1 | +2.5 | +8.2 | −15.7 | −1.2 | · | +41.2* |
| 2025 | −0.0 | −8.7 | −11.5 | −3.3 | +10.2 | +15.0 | −0.1 | +1.4 | +12.1 | +8.1 | −3.4 | +3.1 | +21.2 |
| 2024 | +2.5 | +11.3 | +4.2 | −5.4 | +8.1 | +5.9 | −6.5 | −2.6 | −1.8 | −4.8 | −0.4 | −1.1 | +8.0 |
| 2023 | +13.0 | +2.1 | +6.5 | −7.6 | +14.7 | +7.2 | +4.3 | −3.8 | −6.9 | −7.8 | +13.5 | +10.7 | +50.9 |
| 2022 | −12.4 | −2.4 | −1.1 | −15.9 | +6.3 | −17.0 | +14.7 | −7.3 | −10.7 | +2.2 | +15.0 | −9.7 | −36.7 |
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines
Designs and makes Intel Core processors for PCs and Xeon processors for servers
US company that makes machines that etch and deposit materials on wafers for chip plants