This fund has the highest return in its group
First Plus Smart Energy Equities FIF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
FP SENERGY-SSF invests through the master fund Robeco Smart Energy 91.80%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Robeco fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +21.20% per year (Top 25% of the group)
This fund has the highest return in its group
This fund has the highest return in its group
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity - Alternative Energy · Energy group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +16.15% | −0.04% | −2.11% | −13.41% | −10.73% | −17.02% | +13.13% | +78.02% | +49.91% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −28.20% Previous peak 2 Jun 2026 (NAV 20.5236) → Trough 22 Oct 2026 (NAV 14.7363) · Not back to the previous peak as of 2 Nov 2026
Currently −26.96% from the peak NAV of 20.5236 (2 Jun 2026)
Over 3 years, FP SENERGY-SSF returned 0.82 per unit of volatility, ranking 1 of 6 funds · The highest is FP SENERGY-SSF (0.82)
(1) กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนต่างประเทศเพียงกองทุนเดียว โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน คือ กองทุน Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco Smart Energy Class I USD (กองทุนหลัก) บริหารจัดการโดย Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุนกองทนหลก 91.80% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 29 Mar 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −28.20% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.71% a year, against a ceiling of 3.21%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1,000 THB, subsequent purchases not set. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 16.15% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · FP SENERGY-SSF: no dividends, TER 2.71% · FP SENERGY-A: no dividends, TER 2.71%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
German company that makes power chips and microcontrollers for cars and industry
Designs data centre chips, networking chips and custom AI chips
Builds and maintains power lines, substations and energy systems in the US
Taiwanese maker of power supplies, cooling systems and EV chargers
Makes electrical enclosures, electrical connection and protection products, and cooling systems
Makes microcontroller chips for cars, home appliances and industrial equipment
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (91.80% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from Robeco · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.1 | +10.8 | −0.7 | +22.2 | +8.6 | −1.4 | −13.2 | −1.3 | +1.1 | −10.4 | −0.2 | · | +16.1* |
| 2025 | +0.9 | −1.3 | −7.7 | +1.2 | +7.6 | +8.5 | +4.5 | +2.3 | +5.2 | +8.5 | −1.6 | −1.0 | +29.2 |
| 2024 | −4.7 | +10.3 | +2.5 | −2.5 | +8.0 | −3.6 | −0.7 | −3.3 | −1.1 | +0.4 | +3.0 | −6.1 | +0.9 |
| 2023 | +6.7 | +2.8 | +0.9 | −5.9 | +4.4 | +8.1 | +0.0 | −6.3 | −7.1 | −12.4 | +10.2 | +9.7 | +8.5 |
| 2022 | · | · | −0.0 | −8.7 | +4.0 | −9.6 | +19.2 | −6.0 | −10.1 | +3.6 | +10.8 | −8.0 | −8.7* |