Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
MFC International Asean Star 10 Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
I-ASEAN STAR 10 buys foreign shares directly
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Based on the fund's weights · top 5 stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · AMC fact sheet · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +1.62% per year (Top 25% of the group)
This fund has the highest return in its group
This fund has the highest return in its group
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC ASEAN Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +12.80% | −0.93% | −0.83% | −1.64% | −3.42% | +1.44% | +16.93% | +37.13% | +8.36% | +17.78% | −10.64% |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −69.62% Previous peak 18 Aug 2011 (NAV 10.3933) → Trough 23 Mar 2020 (NAV 3.1580) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −49.53% from the peak NAV of 10.3933 (18 Aug 2011)
Over 5 years, I-ASEAN STAR 10 returned 0.15 per unit of volatility, ranking 1 of 7 funds · The highest is I-ASEAN STAR 10 (0.15)
กระจายเงินลงทุนของกองทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน และตราสารหนี้ โดยในส่วนของตราสารทุนจะลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ประเภทตราสารทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน เช่น มาเลเซีย อินโดนีเซีย ฟิลิปปินส์ สิงคโปร์ เวียดนาม เป็นต้น ในส่วนของตราสารหนี้จะลงทุนใน ตราสารแห่งหนี้ และหรือเงินฝาก… Its largest holdings are Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd 9.81% · Frontken Corp Bhd 9.23% · DBS Group Holdings Ltd 9.11% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 29 Jul 2011, its NAV has fallen as much as −69.62% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.98% a year, against a ceiling of 5.64%. Management fee 2.14%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 10,000 THB, subsequent purchases 1,000 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 13:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 0.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Malaysian company that cleans and coats parts of chipmaking machines for customers such as TSMC
Singapore's largest bank
Malaysian shipping company in the Petronas group carrying LNG and oil and building offshore floating units
Explores for, produces, refines or transports oil and natural gas
This fund has the highest return in its group
| −47.55% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.6 | −0.6 | +4.6 | +1.2 | +0.6 | −0.5 | +5.9 | −0.6 | −1.3 | −1.1 | −1.4 | · | +12.8* |
| 2025 | −0.9 | +2.3 | −0.8 | +1.4 | −0.2 | −0.8 | −0.2 | +2.4 | +0.2 | +1.7 | −0.1 | +3.9 | +9.1 |
| 2024 | +3.0 | +2.4 | +2.8 | +1.3 | −0.4 | +0.2 | +1.6 | +1.8 | −1.0 | −0.9 | +2.5 | −1.8 | +12.2 |
| 2023 | −1.7 | +2.3 | −1.0 | +1.8 | −1.7 | +2.0 | −0.0 | −1.3 | +2.0 | −4.0 | −1.0 | +1.0 | −1.9 |
| 2022 | −12.7 | +0.2 | +4.4 | −1.5 | −3.8 | −5.9 | +4.3 | +0.7 | −2.5 | +1.6 | −3.6 | −1.7 | −19.6 |