No. 1 is B-SIPRMF +8.96%
K Positive Change Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
K-CHANGE-A(A) invests through the master fund Baillie Gifford Positive Change Fund 100.46%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Baillie Gifford fact sheet
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned −4.35% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is B-SIPRMF +8.96%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity · ESG group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +5.44% | −1.39% | −2.15% | −4.47% | −0.14% | +6.93% | −1.68% | +25.38% | −19.94% | +91.14% | +100.79% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −41.11% Previous peak 8 Sep 2021 (NAV 25.8438) → Trough 9 Apr 2025 (NAV 15.2190) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −22.31% from the peak NAV of 25.8438 (8 Sep 2021)
Over 5 years, K-CHANGE-A(A) returned -0.21 per unit of volatility, ranking 10 of 10 funds · The highest is ES-GLOBALESG (0.26)
กองทุนมีนโยบายที่จะนำเงินไปลงทุนในต่างประเทศ โดยจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน Baillie Gifford Positive Change Fund - Class B accumulation (GBP) (กองทุนหลัก) โดยอยู่ภายใต้กลุ่ม Baillie Gifford Investment Funds ICVC ในอัตราส่วนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองท… Its largest holdings are Baillie Gifford Positive Change Fund 100.46% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 15 May 2019, its NAV has fallen as much as −41.11% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.43% a year, against a ceiling of 4.87%. Management fee 1.34%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 1 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 92.56% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · K-CHANGE-A(A): no dividends, TER 1.43% · K-CHANGE-C(A): no dividends, TER 1.43% · K-CHANGE-SSF: no dividends, TER 1.43%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
The world's largest contract chipmaker
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
Makes tractors, combine harvesters, and farm and construction machinery under the John Deere brand
Power management equipment for buildings and factories
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (100.46% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from Baillie Gifford · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is SCBGEESGA +12.07% per year
No. 1 is ES-GLOBALESG +3.39% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.3 | +1.0 | −8.8 | +6.7 | +6.1 | +4.9 | −3.2 | +4.6 | −0.4 | −4.1 | −0.5 | · | +5.4* |
| 2025 | +5.8 | −5.8 | −7.5 | +1.0 | +9.1 | +0.2 | +3.7 | +0.7 | +2.3 | +2.4 | −4.9 | −1.8 | +4.1 |
| 2024 | −1.8 | +1.3 | +3.3 | −5.7 | −2.2 | +5.4 | −6.2 | +2.0 | +0.0 | +3.0 | +5.0 | −2.1 | +1.2 |
| 2023 | +3.7 | −1.0 | +0.9 | −3.1 | +3.0 | +1.8 | +1.3 | −5.9 | −4.4 | −6.8 | +10.0 | +6.0 | +4.3 |
| 2022 | −17.2 | −2.2 | +11.3 | −9.6 | −6.2 | −7.5 | +7.2 | +3.2 | −5.2 | +4.5 | +1.6 | −2.2 | −23.1 |
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines