No. 1 is DAOL-TAIWANEQ +41.27%
K China Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
K-CHINA-SSF invests through the master fund JPMorgan Funds – China Fund, Class JPM China I (acc) – USD 102.35%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per JPMorgan fact sheet · Country inferred from the name of a single-country fund
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned −12.90% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is DAOL-TAIWANEQ +41.27%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Greater China Equity · China - all markets group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −17.80% | +0.87% | −3.74% | −7.53% | −15.07% | −15.83% | −20.88% | +0.20% | −49.86% | −56.78% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −65.95% Previous peak 28 Jun 2021 (NAV 11.6917) → Trough 2 Feb 2024 (NAV 3.9808) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −59.35% from the peak NAV of 11.6917 (28 Jun 2021)
Over 5 years, K-CHINA-SSF returned -0.45 per unit of volatility, ranking 25 of 36 funds · The highest is UOBSGC (0.37)
กองทุนมีนโยบายที่จะนำเงินไปลงทุนในต่างประเทศ โดยจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน JPMorgan Funds – China Fund, Class JPM China I (acc) - USD (กองทุนหลัก) ในอัตราส่วนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยกองทุนหลักมีนโยบายลงทุนในตราสารทุนของบริษัทในสาธารณรัฐประช… Its largest holdings are JPM China I (acc) - USD 102.35% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 16 Mar 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −65.95% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.43% a year, against a ceiling of 4.01%. Management fee 1.34%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 14:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 92.76% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · K-CHINA-SSF: no dividends, TER 1.43% · K-CHINA-A(A): no dividends, TER 1.43% · K-CHINA-A(D): pays dividends, TER 1.43% · K-CHINA-C(A): see the conditions in the prospectus · K-CHINA-C(D): see the conditions in the prospectus
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
WeChat app and online games in China
Owner of the Taobao, Tmall and Lazada shopping platforms, as well as Alibaba Cloud
A Chinese internet company that develops games such as Marvel Rivals and Identity V, and runs music services
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Collects insurance premiums, then invests the money
Makes lithium-ion batteries for many electric vehicle brands, as well as energy storage systems
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Food delivery and local services platform in China, plus the Keeta app abroad
Collects insurance premiums, then invests the money
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (102.35% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from JPMorgan · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is UOBSGC +14.99% per year
No. 1 is UOBSGC +6.58% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +2.7 | −2.0 | −8.5 | +6.2 | −0.6 | −3.2 | +2.6 | −0.5 | −5.9 | −10.3 | +1.6 | · | −17.8* |
| 2025 | −0.1 | +9.5 | +0.6 | −6.1 | +1.8 | +3.1 | +3.9 | +6.1 | +9.1 | −3.7 | −3.2 | −0.0 | +21.4 |
| 2024 | −12.4 | +9.5 | −0.1 | +6.9 | +0.0 | −3.5 | −4.0 | −1.8 | +24.3 | −6.2 | −5.0 | +1.5 | +4.7 |
| 2023 | +7.9 | −9.4 | +1.2 | −7.6 | −10.0 | +3.7 | +9.0 | −9.6 | −4.8 | −7.3 | +2.0 | −4.0 | −27.3 |
| 2022 | −5.3 | −5.3 | −9.7 | −3.7 | +1.7 | +7.3 | −6.6 | −4.1 | −13.6 | −15.4 | +24.0 | +5.8 | −26.9 |