No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
K FIT Allocation XL Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
K-FITXL is a fund of funds that puts 99.25% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +0.91% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.44% | −1.33% | −2.64% | −3.61% | −2.31% | +0.85% | +6.58% | +46.10% | +4.64% | +35.09% | +34.14% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −34.57% Previous peak 17 Nov 2021 (NAV 13.1602) → Trough 12 Oct 2022 (NAV 8.6109) · Back to the previous peak on 25 Feb 2026, after 3 years 4 months
Currently −5.61% from the peak NAV of 14.2131 (13 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, K-FITXL returned 0.06 per unit of volatility, ranking 20 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม (กองทุนปลายทาง) ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ซึ่งกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าวมีนโยบายลงทุนทั้งในตราสารทุน ตราสารหนี้ และหรือหลักทรัพย์หรือทรัพย์สินอื่นใดตามที่กฎหมาย ก.ล.ต. กำหนด… Its largest holdings are กองทุนเปิดเค โกลบอล อิควิตี้ พาสซีฟ 29.85% · กองทุนเปิดเค หุ้นยูเอส พาสซีฟ-A ชนิดสะสมมูลค่า 12.75% · กองทุนเปิดเค ดัชนีหุ้นยุโรป 10.38% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 4 Oct 2017, its NAV has fallen as much as −34.57% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.17% a year, against a ceiling of 4.63%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 0.50%. Back-end fee 0.50%. (Fact sheet 28 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+6
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
This fund has the highest return in its group
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.2 | +2.1 | −8.2 | +10.2 | +4.5 | +0.1 | −1.3 | +2.8 | −1.4 | −3.4 | −0.2 | · | +6.4* |
| 2025 | +0.5 | +0.2 | −0.8 | −1.7 | +4.1 | +2.9 | +1.2 | +1.7 | +3.4 | +2.4 | −0.5 | +0.6 | +14.8 |
| 2024 | +0.2 | +3.9 | +2.6 | −2.0 | +2.9 | +1.5 | +0.4 | +0.8 | +2.2 | −0.5 | +0.8 | −1.3 | +11.8 |
| 2023 | +4.6 | −2.9 | +2.1 | −0.1 | −2.1 | +3.8 | +3.0 | −3.0 | −3.1 | −3.3 | +6.1 | +2.8 | +7.6 |
| 2022 | −13.7 | +1.0 | −0.1 | −6.2 | −2.9 | −6.4 | +4.8 | −1.4 | −8.7 | +3.2 | +5.7 | −3.1 | −26.0 |