No. 1 is TCHSTRATEGY +0.80%
KTAM China A Shares Equity RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KT-Ashares RMF invests through the master fund Schroder International Selection Fund China A 99.49%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Fact sheet checked on 2 Nov 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Schroders fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned −10.30% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is TCHSTRATEGY +0.80%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC China Equity - A Shares group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.33% | −0.28% | −2.10% | −8.37% | −10.49% | −10.85% | −1.31% | +19.56% | −41.92% | −38.39% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −62.94% Previous peak 18 Feb 2021 (NAV 11.8646) → Trough 2 Feb 2024 (NAV 4.3971) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −48.07% from the peak NAV of 11.8646 (18 Feb 2021)
Over 5 years, KT-Ashares RMF returned -0.46 per unit of volatility, ranking 11 of 19 funds · The highest is ES-CHEQ (-0.12)
กองทุนมีนโยบายเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน Schroder International Selection Fund China A (กองทุนหลัก) เพียงกองเดียว ในชนิดหน่วยลงทุน (share class) “Y” ในสกุลเงินดอลลาร์สหรัฐ โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม หรือตามอัตราส่วนที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการ ก.ล.ต.… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน Schroder International Selection Fund China A Class Y Accumu 100.00% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 14 Dec 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −62.94% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.33% a year, against a ceiling of 5.35%. Management fee 1.34%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 14:00, sell orders until 14:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
KT-Ashares RMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 71.08% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Makes lithium-ion batteries for many electric vehicle brands, as well as energy storage systems
Chinese financial group offering life and general insurance, banking and online health services
Making parts and chips for factories worldwide
Chinese company that mines gold, copper and lithium, with mines in many countries
Chinese company that researches, tests and makes drugs under contract for drug and biotech companies worldwide
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Chinese company that makes ceramic parts such as fibre optic ferrules, capacitors and fuel cell plates
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Making parts and chips for factories worldwide
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (99.49% as of 31 Aug 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · fact sheet from Schroders · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is UCI-SSF +11.73% per year
No. 1 is ES-CHEQ −2.70% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.4 | +4.0 | −7.9 | +11.7 | +5.5 | +3.8 | −8.7 | +3.4 | −5.9 | −9.0 | +0.7 | · | −0.3* |
| 2025 | −1.3 | +1.2 | +0.1 | −7.8 | +1.2 | +2.5 | +2.6 | +13.9 | +7.5 | −1.3 | −3.5 | +2.9 | +17.7 |
| 2024 | −9.7 | +10.1 | +0.8 | +4.0 | −3.0 | −1.5 | −0.9 | −2.2 | +16.7 | −4.2 | −2.3 | +0.9 | +6.3 |
| 2023 | +6.9 | −6.5 | −1.5 | −4.3 | −9.2 | −0.3 | +5.9 | −8.0 | −3.2 | −5.7 | +0.0 | −3.7 | −27.0 |
| 2022 | −7.8 | −1.1 | −10.2 | −8.7 | +1.1 | +8.0 | −3.6 | −6.8 | −10.2 | −11.6 | +7.5 | +2.3 | −35.8 |