No. 1 is DAOL-TAIWANEQ +41.27%
KTAM China Equity RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KT-CHINA RMF invests through the master fund BGF China Fund 98.62%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned −10.45% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is DAOL-TAIWANEQ +41.27%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Greater China Equity · China - all markets group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −14.62% | +0.79% | −2.29% | −5.40% | −12.35% | −14.46% | −18.73% | +9.24% | −42.40% | −19.66% | −33.24% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −65.45% Previous peak 17 Feb 2021 (NAV 16.2369) → Trough 22 Jan 2024 (NAV 5.6092) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −58.88% from the peak NAV of 16.2369 (17 Feb 2021)
Over 5 years, KT-CHINA RMF returned -0.41 per unit of volatility, ranking 17 of 36 funds · The highest is UOBSGC (0.37)
กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนที่ส่งผลให้มี net exposure ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศ โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยกองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน BGF China Fund (กองทุนหลัก) ในหน่วยลงทุนชนิด Class D โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชี ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน BlackRock Global Funds - China Fund D2 USD 100.14% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 12 Dec 2017, its NAV has fallen as much as −65.45% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.33% a year, against a ceiling of 4.89%. Management fee 1.34%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
KT-CHINA RMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 69.79% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Owner of the Taobao, Tmall and Lazada shopping platforms, as well as Alibaba Cloud
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Chinese tech company that owns the WeChat app, develops the RoV game and owns Riot Games
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
A Chinese internet company that develops games such as Marvel Rivals and Identity V, and runs music services
Collects insurance premiums, then invests the money
Contract research and drug manufacturing for drug companies worldwide
Makes relays and electrical switching devices used in home appliances, electric cars and power systems
Retail loans, hire purchase and credit cards
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (98.62% as of 31 Aug 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 8 Oct 2026 · fact sheet from BlackRock · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is UOBSGC +14.99% per year
No. 1 is UOBSGC +6.58% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.9 | −3.7 | −7.2 | +7.6 | +2.4 | −3.6 | −2.0 | −2.9 | −3.2 | −6.4 | +0.3 | · | −14.6* |
| 2025 | +0.2 | +12.3 | −0.6 | −7.4 | +1.6 | +3.7 | +3.2 | +2.5 | +10.1 | −4.1 | −4.5 | +0.1 | +16.4 |
| 2024 | −5.5 | +6.1 | +0.5 | +4.6 | +1.8 | −0.4 | −4.0 | −0.7 | +17.4 | −4.6 | −5.1 | +2.7 | +11.2 |
| 2023 | +10.6 | −10.1 | +2.2 | −6.4 | −8.2 | +3.3 | +6.3 | −8.4 | −4.3 | −3.0 | +3.5 | −2.2 | −17.4 |
| 2022 | −3.8 | −3.0 | −10.1 | −4.8 | +0.3 | +5.6 | −5.1 | −5.5 | −12.7 | −16.5 | +19.7 | +3.7 | −31.3 |
Taiwanese contract chipmaker producing chips for Apple, NVIDIA and AMD