No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
KTAM European Technology Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KT-EUROTECH-SSF invests through the master fund JPMorgan Funds - Europe Dynamic Technologies Fund 98.66%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per JPMorgan fact sheet
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 3 years it returned +10.36% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Technology Equity · Technology group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +16.09% | −2.09% | +0.36% | −7.90% | −0.34% | +3.56% | +11.31% | +34.40% | −2.18% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −32.72% Previous peak 22 Nov 2021 (NAV 10.1968) → Trough 29 Sep 2022 (NAV 6.8599) · Back to the previous peak on 6 May 2026, after 3 years 7 months
Currently −14.77% from the peak NAV of 11.7038 (2 Jun 2026)
Over 3 years, KT-EUROTECH-SSF returned 0.48 per unit of volatility, ranking 28 of 30 funds · The highest is K-GTECH (1.27)
กองทุนมีนโยบายเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน JPMorgan Funds -Europe Dynamic Technologies Fund (กองทุนหลัก) เพียงกองเดียว ในชนิดหน่วยลงทุน (share class) “I” ในสกุลเงินยูโร โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม ทั้งนี้ กองทุน JPMorgan Funds -Europe Dynamic… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน JPMorgan Funds - Europe Dynamic Technologies Fund I EUR 98.12% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 22 Nov 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −32.72% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.60% a year, against a ceiling of 5.35%. Management fee 1.34%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
It has a dividend policy but has not paid any dividends yet
Minimum first purchase not set, subsequent purchases not set. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 74.63% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · KT-EUROTECH-SSF: pays dividends, TER 1.60% · KT-EUROTECH-A: no dividends, TER 1.54% · KT-EUROTECH-D: see the conditions in the prospectus · KT-EUROTECH-I: see the conditions in the prospectus · KT-EUROTECH-P: see the conditions in the prospectus · KT-EUROTECH-R: see the conditions in the prospectus
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines
German company that makes power chips and microcontrollers for cars and industry
A Finnish maker of 5G mobile network equipment and data communication systems for operators
German company that develops enterprise resource planning (ERP) software for accounting, purchasing and HR
A French company that provides IT, cloud and AI consulting and implementation for organisations
Cloud and data centre provider with GPUs for building and running AI models
A Swedish maker of 5G mobile network equipment and software for telecom operators
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (98.66% as of 31 Aug 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from JPMorgan · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GTECH +38.21% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +2.5 | −0.0 | −7.8 | +18.7 | +16.5 | −1.8 | −10.0 | +4.2 | +1.5 | −4.0 | −0.9 | · | +16.1* |
| 2025 | +2.8 | +1.8 | −7.5 | −3.0 | +7.6 | +2.7 | −4.1 | −1.7 | +4.4 | +4.5 | −5.7 | +2.4 | +3.1 |
| 2024 | +2.9 | +2.4 | −0.5 | −3.0 | +5.2 | −0.5 | −2.8 | −0.2 | −1.0 | −4.7 | +1.2 | +1.2 | −0.3 |
| 2023 | +7.6 | +2.5 | +3.5 | −4.4 | +2.7 | +1.8 | −1.1 | −3.5 | −2.8 | −6.9 | +11.9 | +3.8 | +14.6 |
| 2022 | −11.8 | −3.9 | +3.3 | −4.9 | −3.7 | −10.8 | +12.3 | −4.2 | −9.4 | +7.1 | +5.7 | −7.5 | −27.0 |
Dutch company that makes atomic layer deposition (ALD) thin-film equipment for chipmaking
A European company that makes sensor chips, microcontrollers and power chips for cars