Mobile networks, internet and software
KTAM Vietnam Equity RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KT-VIETNAM RMF buys Vietnamese shares directly
Mobile networks, internet and software
Based on the fund's weights · top 5 stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · AMC fact sheet · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 3 years it returned +6.45% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is ASP-VIETRMF +2.63%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Vietnam Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5.48% | −2.08% | −1.31% | −0.12% | −2.17% | −6.25% | −6.08% | +20.64% | +15.62% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −23.70% Previous peak 13 Jun 2024 (NAV 11.4980) → Trough 9 Apr 2025 (NAV 8.7725) · Back to the previous peak on 6 Aug 2025, after 3 months
Currently −13.87% from the peak NAV of 13.4235 (14 Oct 2025)
Over 3 years, KT-VIETNAM RMF returned 0.32 per unit of volatility, ranking 4 of 27 funds · The highest is ASP-VIET-A (0.46)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งตราสารทุนที่จดทะเบียนจัดตั้งในประเทศเวียดนาม และ/หรือจดทะเบียนซื้อขายในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ประเทศเวียดนาม และ/หรือบริษัทที่ดำเนินธุรกิจหลักหรือมีรายได้หลักจากการดำเนินธุรกิจในประเทศเวียดนาม และ/หรือตราสารทุนอื่นใดที่ดำเนินธุรกิจเกี่ยวข้อง และ/หรือที่ได้รับผลประโยชน์จากการเติบโต… Its largest holdings are หุ้นสามัญ MOBILE WORLD INVESTMENT CORP 9.13% · หุ้นสามัญ VINGROUP JOINT STOCK 8.38% · หุ้นสามัญ Saigon Thuong Tin 8.16% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 22 Nov 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −23.70% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.35% a year, against a ceiling of 5.35%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 14:00, sell orders until 14:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
KT-VIETNAM RMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 0.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Vietnamese conglomerate that owns VinFast EVs, Vinhomes property and Vinpearl resorts
A commercial bank in Vietnam
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
No. 1 is ASP-VIET-A +9.06% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +3.9 | −1.7 | −6.6 | +5.7 | −2.5 | +0.4 | −5.2 | +5.3 | −2.5 | −1.4 | −0.0 | · | −5.5* |
| 2025 | −0.5 | +0.4 | −1.5 | −5.3 | +5.6 | +2.1 | +6.6 | +14.8 | −2.4 | −1.0 | −2.1 | +1.5 | +18.2 |
| 2024 | +5.0 | +8.3 | +4.6 | −6.4 | +3.5 | −0.6 | −2.0 | −1.8 | −2.9 | +0.2 | −1.7 | +1.8 | +7.3 |
| 2023 | +4.5 | −5.0 | +2.0 | −1.8 | +2.7 | +7.5 | +4.8 | +1.3 | −1.8 | −13.7 | +4.9 | −0.1 | +3.5 |
| 2022 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | −0.8 | −6.1 | −6.8* |