No. 1 is LHTHAIESGX-LT +18.67%
Krung Thai Mee Sup Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KTMEE-SSF is a fund of funds that puts 83.19% into units of other funds, spread across several funds, and buys another 10.73% in stocks directly
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +0.78% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is LHTHAIESGX-LT +18.67%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Moderate Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.75% | −2.32% | −1.96% | −2.93% | −4.06% | −0.20% | +3.86% | +22.64% | +3.98% | +24.77% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −17.95% Previous peak 16 Nov 2021 (NAV 11.3186) → Trough 26 Oct 2023 (NAV 9.2872) · Back to the previous peak on 15 Jan 2026, after 2 years 2 months
Currently −5.36% from the peak NAV of 12.2988 (13 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, KTMEE-SSF returned 0.09 per unit of volatility, ranking 30 of 49 funds · The highest is MIPLUS-G (0.99)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม กองทุนรวมโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน หรือ กองทุน property (กองทุนปลายทาง) ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าวมีนโยบายลงทุนทั้งในตราสารทุน ตราสารหน… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดกรุงไทย สตราทีจิค แอคทีฟ โกลบอล แอลโลเคชั่น ชนิดสะสมมูลค่า 18.12% · หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดกรุงไทยตราสารหนี้ระยะสั้น 11.11% · หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดเคแทม โกลบอล อิควิตี้ พาสซีฟ ฟันด์ ชนิดสะสมมูลค่า 7.97% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 30 Jun 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −17.95% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.49% a year, against a ceiling of 5.35%. Management fee 0.12%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
It has a dividend policy but has not paid any dividends yet
Minimum first purchase not set, subsequent purchases not set. Buy orders accepted until 12:00, sell orders until 12:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · KTMEE-SSF: pays dividends, TER 0.49% · KTMEE-A: no dividends, TER 0.49% · KTMEE-D: pays dividends, TER 0.49% · KTMEE-I: pays dividends · KTMEE-R: no dividends
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
No. 1 is tsp3-balancer +11.83% per year
No. 1 is MIPLUS-SSF +6.39% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +2.5 | +2.5 | −4.0 | +4.0 | +3.9 | +0.4 | −1.0 | +1.3 | −1.8 | −2.4 | −0.6 | · | +4.8* |
| 2025 | −0.2 | +0.0 | −1.0 | −1.6 | +2.3 | +2.0 | +1.5 | +1.7 | +3.5 | +1.7 | −1.0 | +0.3 | +9.6 |
| 2024 | −0.8 | +1.9 | +1.0 | −1.4 | +1.4 | +1.1 | +0.6 | −0.3 | +0.2 | +0.0 | +0.4 | −1.9 | +2.2 |
| 2023 | +2.3 | −2.2 | −0.2 | −0.5 | −0.8 | +1.4 | +1.9 | −1.3 | −2.1 | −3.4 | +3.8 | +2.5 | +1.2 |
| 2022 | −4.0 | −0.4 | −0.2 | −3.2 | +0.6 | −3.7 | +1.6 | −0.6 | −5.3 | +1.4 | +1.8 | −1.2 | −12.6 |