No. 1 is ASP-VIETRMF +2.63%
LH VIETNAM FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
LHVN-ASSF is a fund of funds that puts 86.84% into units of other funds, spread across several funds, and buys another 6.37% in stocks directly
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +1.94% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is ASP-VIETRMF +2.63%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Vietnam Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −10.40% | −3.96% | −1.08% | −1.99% | −0.48% | −9.42% | −10.65% | +5.93% | +16.76% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −24.17% Previous peak 12 Jun 2024 (NAV 8.1702) → Trough 9 Apr 2025 (NAV 6.1952) · Back to the previous peak on 6 Aug 2025, after 3 months
Currently −16.50% from the peak NAV of 8.9745 (16 Oct 2025)
Over 3 years, LHVN-ASSF returned 0.12 per unit of volatility, ranking 23 of 27 funds · The highest is ASP-VIET-A (0.46)
กองทุนมีนโยบายที่จะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศ (“กองทุนปลายทาง”) อาทิ หน่วย CIS และ/หรือ กองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟ ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม โดยการลงทุนในกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าว มีนโยบายลงทุนในตราสารทุนที่จดทะเบ… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน Lumen Vietnam Fund USD I 31.43% · หน่วยลงทุน Forum One - VinaCapital Vietnam Fund 31.21% · หน่วยลงทุน SSIAM VNFIN LEAD ETF 11.43% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 9 Nov 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −24.17% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.19% a year, against a ceiling of 5.00%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
All funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Owner of the Thế Giới Di Động phone stores and Bách Hóa Xanh grocery stores in Vietnam
Property developer in the Vingroup group, building townships and condominiums in Vietnam
Ports and logistics in Vietnam
Vietnamese steel group making construction rebar, steel pipes and household goods
Vietnamese IT group in software and home internet, which also runs FPT University
Convenience stores, department stores and online stores
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Vietnamese conglomerate that owns Masan Consumer, the WinMart retail chain and mining operations
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 98% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · including stocks the fund holds directly: Vinhomes · Lumen Vietnam as of 28 Aug 2026 · Forum One - VinaCapital Vietnam Fund Class H as of 21 Sep 2026 · SSIAM VNFIN LEAD as of 27 Oct 2026 · VFMVN30 ETF as of 31 Jul 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ASP-VIET-A +9.06% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +5.8 | −0.1 | −7.6 | +1.3 | −1.6 | +0.5 | −7.9 | +4.9 | −2.4 | −1.1 | −1.7 | · | −10.4* |
| 2025 | +0.1 | −0.9 | −2.7 | −8.6 | +6.1 | +2.7 | +7.4 | +11.7 | −3.4 | −1.7 | −1.5 | +1.2 | +9.1 |
| 2024 | +2.2 | +4.6 | +2.6 | −6.7 | +4.5 | −0.5 | −0.9 | +0.7 | −0.3 | −3.8 | −0.2 | +1.3 | +3.0 |
| 2023 | +5.1 | −5.0 | +1.1 | −0.7 | +1.5 | +7.4 | +6.2 | −0.0 | −2.5 | −10.4 | +7.0 | +2.3 | +10.9 |
| 2022 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | +4.2 | +0.4 | +4.5* |
Minimum first purchase not set, subsequent purchases not set. Buy orders accepted until 14:00, sell orders until 14:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+6
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 32.16% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · LHVN-ASSF: no dividends, TER 2.19% · LHVN-A: no dividends, TER 2.19% · LHVN-D: pays dividends, TER 2.19% · LHVN-DSSF: pays dividends, TER 2.19% · LHVN-E: no dividends, TER 2.19%