No. 1 is FP USBANK-A +25.51%
MFC European Banks Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
M-EUBANK invests through the master fund iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE) (EXV1) 100.10%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +35.73% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is FP USBANK-A +25.51%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Other Global Sector Equity · Financials group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +7.39% | −2.10% | −3.30% | −6.99% | −12.75% | +4.76% | +19.98% | +150.05% | +189.59% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −20.82% Previous peak 25 Mar 2025 (NAV 20.2805) → Trough 9 Apr 2025 (NAV 16.0585) · Back to the previous peak on 13 May 2025, after 1 month
Currently −13.40% from the peak NAV of 33.4401 (14 Aug 2026)
Over 3 years, M-EUBANK returned 1.66 per unit of volatility, ranking 1 of 6 funds · The highest is M-EUBANK (1.66)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองทุนเดียว (Feeder Fund) คือ iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE) โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม ซึ่งกองทุนหลักเป็นกองทุนอีทีเอฟซึ่งจดทะเบียนซื้อขายในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อิเล็กโทรนิค… Its largest holdings are iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE) 100.09% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 23 Feb 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −20.82% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.44% a year, against a ceiling of 4.89%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 5 Oct 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+3
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 93.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Retail loans, hire purchase and credit cards
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (100.10% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 27 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
This fund has the highest return in its group
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.9 | −1.6 | −10.0 | +10.3 | +4.8 | +6.4 | +6.1 | +0.2 | −1.4 | −10.6 | +0.3 | · | +7.4* |
| 2025 | +9.2 | +12.3 | −0.3 | −0.6 | +9.3 | −0.4 | +7.0 | +1.9 | +4.2 | +1.2 | +4.1 | +7.6 | +70.4 |
| 2024 | +1.3 | +1.9 | +11.0 | +3.9 | +5.1 | −4.8 | +5.0 | −2.0 | +0.2 | +0.7 | −0.4 | +3.1 | +27.2 |
| 2023 | +12.6 | +6.6 | −13.2 | +3.2 | −1.7 | +7.3 | +5.0 | −4.0 | +2.4 | −5.8 | +7.1 | +2.6 | +21.4 |
| 2022 | · | −1.1 | −0.5 | −2.8 | +5.8 | −9.6 | −0.4 | +0.1 | −4.9 | +8.3 | +8.9 | +0.1 | +2.5* |