No. 1 is TLSEMICON-UH +57.30%
MFC Metaverse Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
M-META is a fund of funds that puts 100.22% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
All funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 3 years it returned +16.41% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is TLSEMICON-UH +57.30%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Technology Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.24% | −4.71% | −5.45% | −6.42% | −0.74% | +1.28% | −5.38% | +57.76% | −1.95% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −55.59% Previous peak 27 Dec 2021 (NAV 10.1553) → Trough 9 Nov 2022 (NAV 4.5095) · Back to the previous peak on 18 Sep 2025, after 2 years 10 months
Currently −8.16% from the peak NAV of 10.6767 (28 Oct 2025)
Over 3 years, M-META returned 0.70 per unit of volatility, ranking 35 of 62 funds · The highest is K-GTECH (1.27)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในตราสารทุน หน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนต่างประเทศ และ/หรือกองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟต่างประเทศ ที่มีนโยบายลงทุนในตราสารทุนต่างประเทศทั่วโลกของบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่มีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมหรือการจัดหาผลิตภัณฑ์ บริการ เทคโนโลยี หรือความสามารถทางเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเข้าถึง Metaverse รวมถึงบริษัทที่ได้รับประโยชน์จากการสร… Its largest holdings are iShares Metaverse UCITS ETF 50.77% · Fidelity Metaverse ETF 49.45% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 20 Dec 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −55.59% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.44% a year, against a ceiling of 4.89%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Owner of Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp, as well as smart glasses and AI technology
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
Designs Ryzen and EPYC processors and Radeon graphics cards, as well as AI accelerator chips
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
Convenience stores, department stores and online stores
Maker of iPhone, Mac, iPad and Apple Watch, with services such as App Store and iCloud
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 100% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · iShares Metaverse UCITS as of 5 Oct 2026 · FIDELITY METAVERSE as of 22 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is SCBSEMI(SSFE) +45.25% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | −2.6 | −6.0 | −5.9 | +14.8 | +7.2 | −5.0 | −2.0 | +5.4 | +1.7 | −5.5 | +0.0 | · | +0.2* |
| 2025 | +4.3 | −4.0 | −8.2 | +1.4 | +12.2 | +5.0 | +3.6 | +0.1 | +4.7 | +2.4 | −6.2 | +0.2 | +14.6 |
| 2024 | −2.6 | +7.6 | +1.5 | −4.9 | +3.2 | +5.8 | −1.1 | −1.9 | +3.4 | −0.5 | +8.1 | −0.6 | +18.6 |
| 2023 | +17.3 | −1.5 | +10.6 | −5.2 | +9.8 | +5.8 | +3.6 | −8.3 | −5.3 | −2.0 | +13.3 | +8.5 | +52.5 |
| 2022 | −14.1 | −6.7 | −0.9 | −19.1 | −5.9 | −11.1 | +10.9 | −3.3 | −14.6 | −0.6 | +6.1 | −9.1 | −52.8 |
Minimum first purchase 1,000 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 87.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Designs and makes Intel Core processors for PCs and Xeon processors for servers