No. 1 is KF-EUROPE +17.30%
MFC Continental European Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
MEURO-G invests through the master fund BGF Continental European Flexible Fund 98.85%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned +0.87% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is KF-EUROPE +17.30%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC European Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.94% | +0.87% | +1.75% | −3.01% | −3.21% | +3.03% | +4.87% | +26.53% | +4.41% | +29.01% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −33.57% Previous peak 19 Nov 2021 (NAV 12.7827) → Trough 29 Sep 2022 (NAV 8.4914) · Back to the previous peak on 5 Jan 2026, after 3 years 3 months
Currently −8.42% from the peak NAV of 14.0883 (2 Jul 2026)
Over 5 years, MEURO-G returned 0.04 per unit of volatility, ranking 15 of 26 funds · The highest is ES-EG-A (0.79)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองทุนเดียว (Feeder Fund) คือ BGF Continental European Flexible Fund (กองทุนหลัก) ในชนิดหน่วยลงทุน (share class) “I2” ในสกุลเงินยูโร โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม ซึ่งกองทุนหลักเป็นกองทุนที่อย… Its largest holdings are BGF Continental European Flexible Fund Class I2 EUR 98.85% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 23 Mar 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −33.57% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.96% a year, against a ceiling of 4.89%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 5 Oct 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 95.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · MEURO-G: no dividends, TER 1.96% · MEURO-SSF: no dividends, TER 1.96%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines
Retail loans, hire purchase and credit cards
French company that makes jet engines with GE, used in the Airbus A320 and Boeing 737
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Swiss company that makes electrical gear, motors, automation systems and EV chargers
European company that makes A320 and A350 passenger jets, plus helicopters and satellites
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (98.85% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 8 Oct 2026 · fact sheet from BlackRock · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-EG-A +18.94% per year
No. 1 is ES-EG-A +10.89% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.2 | −1.0 | −8.4 | +5.8 | +5.4 | +5.7 | −4.8 | +2.3 | −1.0 | −5.0 | +1.0 | · | +2.9* |
| 2025 | +6.9 | +1.0 | −7.4 | −1.1 | +8.8 | +0.2 | +0.3 | −2.7 | +0.9 | +0.7 | −0.8 | +2.6 | +8.7 |
| 2024 | +2.8 | +6.2 | +2.8 | −3.0 | +2.7 | +0.4 | −2.4 | +1.1 | −2.0 | −3.9 | +0.9 | −1.0 | +4.3 |
| 2023 | +8.4 | +4.0 | −0.9 | −1.6 | +2.5 | +2.7 | +2.1 | −3.1 | −5.0 | −4.6 | +8.6 | +3.0 | +16.1 |
| 2022 | −12.3 | −4.9 | +4.6 | −5.6 | −3.4 | −9.9 | +8.1 | −2.8 | −7.8 | +6.9 | +6.5 | −2.8 | −23.2 |
Dutch company that makes atomic layer deposition (ALD) thin-film equipment for chipmaking