No. 1 is I-10 +42.79%
MFC Global Focus Retirement Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
MGFRMF invests through the master fund Threadneedle (Lux) - Global Focus Fund 100.81%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Fact sheet checked on 2 Nov 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Columbia Threadneedle fact sheet
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +3.64% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is I-10 +42.79%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +10.49% | +0.56% | −0.49% | −2.33% | −4.02% | +5.95% | +9.25% | +53.23% | +19.60% | +48.81% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −33.72% Previous peak 19 Nov 2021 (NAV 12.6438) → Trough 12 Oct 2022 (NAV 8.3805) · Back to the previous peak on 3 Dec 2024, after 2 years 1 month
Currently −5.78% from the peak NAV of 15.7934 (13 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, MGFRMF returned 0.21 per unit of volatility, ranking 25 of 87 funds · The highest is UGEAR (1.66)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองทุนเดียว (Feeder Fund) คือ Threadneedle (Lux) - Global Focus Fund (กองทุนหลัก) ในชนิดหน่วยลงทุน (share class) “IU” ในสกุลเงินเหรียญสหรัฐ โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม… Its largest holdings are Threadneedle (Lux) - Global Focus Fund 100.81% (fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 16 Dec 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −33.72% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.75% a year, against a ceiling of 4.89%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 5 Oct 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1,000 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
MGFRMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 5 Oct 2026, 83.25% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
The world's largest contract chipmaker
Card network that charges a fee every time a card is swiped
Makes industrial gases, such as oxygen, nitrogen and hydrogen, for factories and hospitals
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
The payment network behind credit and debit cards bearing the Visa logo
French company that makes jet engines with GE, used in the Airbus A320 and Boeing 737
An American company selling scientific instruments, reagents and services for laboratories
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (100.81% as of 5 Oct 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · fact sheet from Columbia Threadneedle · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GINNORMF +19.30% per year
No. 1 is K-GLOBE +9.53% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +2.8 | +0.2 | −7.8 | +9.8 | +7.2 | +4.1 | −3.8 | +2.1 | −2.0 | −3.2 | +1.8 | · | +10.5* |
| 2025 | +3.7 | −2.5 | −6.1 | +0.9 | +5.6 | +3.6 | +1.6 | −1.4 | +2.5 | +2.7 | −2.5 | +0.9 | +8.8 |
| 2024 | +2.3 | +7.1 | +1.9 | −4.2 | +3.5 | +3.9 | −2.0 | +1.6 | +0.5 | −1.8 | +4.1 | −1.0 | +16.3 |
| 2023 | +5.6 | −2.7 | +4.5 | +1.8 | +0.6 | +3.9 | +1.0 | −1.9 | −5.8 | −2.7 | +9.5 | +3.8 | +17.8 |
| 2022 | −9.1 | −4.3 | +1.4 | −10.0 | −0.1 | −8.7 | +7.6 | −2.7 | −10.0 | +5.5 | +6.4 | −4.7 | −27.0 |
US company that makes machines that etch and deposit materials on wafers for chip plants
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines