No. 1 is TCHSTRATEGY +0.80%
SCB China A Shares Active Equity
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
SCBASHARES(A) invests through the master fund Schroder International Selection Fund China A 100.56%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Fact sheet checked on 27 Oct 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per Schroders fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned −7.94% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is TCHSTRATEGY +0.80%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC China Equity - A Shares group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.08% | −0.29% | −2.13% | −8.43% | −10.80% | −10.97% | −0.34% | +20.50% | N/A | −33.77% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −58.13% Previous peak 13 Dec 2021 (NAV 10.3488) → Trough 16 Sep 2024 (NAV 4.3335) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −36.01% from the peak NAV of 10.3488 (13 Dec 2021)
Over 5 years, SCBASHARES(A) returned -0.35 per unit of volatility, ranking 7 of 19 funds · The highest is ES-CHEQ (-0.12)
กองทุนมีนโยบายเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองทุนเดียว (Feeder Fund) ได้แก่ Schroder International Selection Fund China A (กองทุนหลัก) ชนิดหน่วยลงทุน (share class) C Accumulation USD สกุลเงินดอลลาร์สหรัฐ (USD) กองทุนหลักบริหารโดย Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A.… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND CHINA A 100.57% (fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 9 Nov 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −58.13% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.10% a year, against a ceiling of 2.90%. Management fee 1.00%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Jul 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 31 Jul 2026, 77.81% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · SCBASHARES(A): no dividends, TER 1.10% · SCBASHARE(SSFE): pays dividends, TER 0.10% · SCBASHARES(D): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBASHARES(E): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBASHARES(IN): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBASHARES(P): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBASHARES(R): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBASHARES(SSF): pays dividends, TER 1.10%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Makes lithium-ion batteries for many electric vehicle brands, as well as energy storage systems
Collects insurance premiums, then invests the money
Making parts and chips for factories worldwide
Contract research and drug manufacturing for drug companies worldwide
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Making parts and chips for factories worldwide
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (100.56% as of 31 Jul 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · fact sheet from Schroders · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is UCI-SSF +11.73% per year
No. 1 is ES-CHEQ −2.70% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.6 | +4.1 | −8.0 | +12.0 | +5.7 | +3.8 | −8.7 | +3.3 | −6.1 | −9.0 | +0.7 | · | −0.1* |
| 2025 | +0.8 | +2.8 | +0.5 | −7.0 | +1.7 | +2.7 | +2.3 | +14.1 | +7.6 | −1.5 | −3.5 | +3.5 | +25.1 |
| 2024 | −14.9 | +11.5 | −1.3 | +5.0 | −2.3 | −6.3 | −1.2 | −4.1 | +21.3 | −2.0 | −0.5 | −1.0 | −0.2 |
| 2023 | +11.1 | −4.0 | −2.7 | −2.9 | −9.4 | +1.2 | +4.0 | −8.8 | −2.8 | −4.3 | +1.0 | −3.7 | −20.7 |
| 2022 | −8.8 | +0.2 | −10.2 | −9.0 | +1.2 | +8.0 | −4.0 | −8.6 | −9.7 | −7.0 | +9.9 | +1.9 | −32.6 |