No. 1 is KT-ENERGY-A +54.04%
SCB Electric Vehicles and Future Mobility
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
SCBEV(E) is a fund of funds that puts 100.18% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
All funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned −0.76% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is KT-ENERGY-A +54.04%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Other Global Sector Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −11.15% | −1.86% | −3.08% | −9.32% | −12.28% | −25.91% | −12.32% | −2.26% | −43.92% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −61.19% Previous peak 28 Feb 2022 (NAV 10.0487) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 3.8995) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −43.92% from the peak NAV of 10.0487 (28 Feb 2022)
Over 3 years, SCBEV(E) returned -0.03 per unit of volatility, ranking 27 of 33 funds · The highest is M-EUBANK (1.66)
กองทุนมีนโยบายเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศ เช่น หน่วย CIS และ/หรือหน่วยของกองทุนอีทีเอฟ (ETF) เป็นต้น ที่มีนโยบายเน้นลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์และ/หรือตราสารทุนของบริษัทที่ดำเนินธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ส่วนประกอบของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า (electric vehicles and/or their components)… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน KRANESHARES ELECTRIC VEHICLES AND FUTURE MOBILITY INDEX ETF 66.30% · หน่วยลงทุน ISHARES ELECTRIC VEHICLES AND DRIVING TECHNOLOGY UCITS ETF 34.48% (fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 28 Feb 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −61.19% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.12% a year, against a ceiling of 1.83%. Management fee 0.00%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.11%. (Fact sheet 31 Jul 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Maker of Tesla electric vehicles, energy storage batteries and driver-assistance systems
A European company that makes sensor chips, microcontrollers and power chips for cars
Makes Xiaomi and Redmi smartphones, smart home appliances and electric cars
Cars, batteries and car parts
Makes lithium-ion batteries for many electric vehicle brands, as well as energy storage systems
Designs Ryzen and EPYC processors and Radeon graphics cards, as well as AI accelerator chips
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 101% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · KraneShares Electric Vehicles and Future Mob as of 22 Oct 2026 · iShares Electric Vehicles and Driving Techno as of 27 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is KT-PRECIOUS-A +42.77% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +1.2 | +5.3 | −3.6 | +16.7 | +3.6 | −11.3 | −8.4 | +3.6 | −7.0 | −9.7 | +1.3 | · | −11.1* |
| 2025 | −1.4 | +3.7 | −3.0 | −3.5 | +0.6 | +5.1 | +7.4 | +11.1 | +9.7 | +3.7 | −3.7 | +1.3 | +34.0 |
| 2024 | −19.5 | +8.4 | −0.8 | −3.7 | −2.4 | −9.2 | +0.2 | −2.8 | +17.9 | −3.9 | +0.5 | −3.3 | −20.6 |
| 2023 | +16.2 | −8.1 | −0.7 | −6.2 | −1.3 | +8.9 | +9.1 | −12.5 | −8.6 | −14.7 | +2.9 | +6.2 | −13.1 |
| 2022 | · | · | −3.8 | −13.7 | +7.2 | −4.0 | +2.7 | −2.0 | −14.4 | −0.9 | +8.6 | −13.7 | −31.7* |
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+2
Almost fully hedged. As of 31 Jul 2026, 98.54% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · SCBEV(E): no dividends, TER 0.12% · SCBEV(A): no dividends, TER 1.19% · SCBEV(D): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBEV(IN): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBEV(P): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBEV(R): see the conditions in the prospectus · SCBEV(SSF): pays dividends, TER 1.19% · SCBEV(SSFE): pays dividends, TER 0.12%