No. 1 is FP INDIA-A −3.01%
TISCO India Active Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
TISCOINA-A is a fund of funds that puts 98.97% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
All funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +1.43% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is FP INDIA-A −3.01%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC India Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.43% | +2.75% | +0.91% | +2.59% | −2.86% | +4.04% | −8.90% | +1.10% | +7.38% | +67.10% | +52.19% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −42.59% Previous peak 31 Jul 2018 (NAV 10.7056) → Trough 23 Mar 2020 (NAV 6.1464) · Back to the previous peak on 8 Feb 2021, after 10 months
Currently −23.63% from the peak NAV of 19.9276 (3 Jul 2024)
Over 5 years, TISCOINA-A returned 0.10 per unit of volatility, ranking 3 of 17 funds · The highest is FP INDIA-A (0.13)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนต่างประเทศ และ/หรือกองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟตราสารทุนต่างประเทศ ที่มีนโยบายการลงทุนในตราสารทุนของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนจัดตั้งในประเทศอินเดีย หรือบริษัทที่มีการดำเนินธุรกิจในประเทศอินเดีย หรือบริษัทที่มีรายได้หลักจากการประกอบกิจการในประเทศอินเดีย… Its largest holdings are FSSA INDIAN SUBCONTINENT FUND 33.20% · NOMURA FUNDS IRELAND-INDIA EQUITY FUND 33.05% · GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO I ACC USD 32.73% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 8 Mar 2018, its NAV has fallen as much as −42.59% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.86% a year, against a ceiling of 5.00%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.25%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
A private Indian bank offering deposits, loans, credit cards and digital banking
A major Indian mobile network
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 100% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · FSSA Indian Subcontinent as of 30 Sep 2026 · Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity Fund I U as of 30 Sep 2026 · กองทุน Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is FP INDIA-A +4.16% per year
No. 1 is FP INDIA-A +1.97% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −5.9 | −0.9 | −9.0 | +8.2 | −0.2 | +5.2 | +2.1 | +0.9 | −4.9 | −0.4 | +1.6 | · | −4.4* |
| 2025 | −7.5 | −7.0 | +7.0 | +1.8 | +0.1 | +1.3 | −3.3 | −3.2 | −1.0 | +3.2 | −1.3 | −3.5 | −13.3 |
| 2024 | +6.8 | +2.7 | +0.7 | +4.8 | −0.9 | +7.4 | +0.4 | −4.4 | −2.7 | −0.5 | +1.5 | −1.2 | +14.9 |
| 2023 | −5.6 | +4.4 | −3.2 | +3.2 | +5.2 | +7.5 | +0.2 | +2.0 | +5.1 | −2.8 | +4.2 | +3.0 | +24.4 |
| 2022 | −1.9 | −8.2 | +4.3 | +0.8 | −6.3 | −2.9 | +9.0 | +5.4 | −0.7 | +1.4 | −3.2 | −6.5 | −9.9 |
Minimum first purchase 1,000 THB, subsequent purchases 1,000 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+6
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 0.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · TISCOINA-A: no dividends, TER 1.86% · TISCOINA-D: see the conditions in the prospectus · TISCOINA-R: no dividends, TER 1.86%