TISCO Strategic Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
กองทุนเปิด ทิสโก้ สแตรทิจิก ฟันด์ มีนโยบายการลงทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งตราสารแห่งทุนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม และลงทุนในพันธบัตร ตั๋วเงินคลัง บัตรเงินฝาก ตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงิน ตั๋วแลกเงิน ตราสารกึ่งหนี้กึ่งทุน…
No 1-year group rank yet
| YTD | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSF-MF | 0.54 | 19.70 | 13.09 | −1.68 | −7.41 |
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.54% | −19.38% | −19.38% | −19.38% | +19.70% | +13.09% | −1.68% | −20.62% | −15.99% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | −7.6 | −3.8 | −6.9 | +1.8 | −45.0 | +169.4 | · | −19.4 | · | · | · | · | +0.5* |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −65.40% Previous peak 5 Jan 2022 (NAV 87.3466) → Trough 30 May 2025 (NAV 30.2211) · Not back to the previous peak as of 29 Aug 2025
Currently −24.86% from the peak NAV of 87.3466 (5 Jan 2022)
Over 1 year, 174 funds have data · TSF-MF has no data for this period yet
No document links for this fund yet
กองทุนเปิด ทิสโก้ สแตรทิจิก ฟันด์ มีนโยบายการลงทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งตราสารแห่งทุนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุนรวม และลงทุนในพันธบัตร ตั๋วเงินคลัง บัตรเงินฝาก ตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงิน ตั๋วแลกเงิน ตราสารกึ่งหนี้กึ่งทุน…
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 15 Jun 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −65.40% from its peak.
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase not set, subsequent purchases not set. Buy orders accepted until 15:00, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+3
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · TSF-MF: no dividends · TSF-A: no dividends, TER 1.97% · TSF-SSF: no dividends, TER 1.99%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
| 2024 | −3.3 | +0.7 | −0.5 | −0.9 | −4.5 | −1.3 | +2.1 | +6.9 | +6.7 | +0.6 | −7.1 | −2.5 | −3.9 |
| 2023 | +0.0 | −6.1 | −1.0 | −5.0 | +2.7 | −2.1 | +1.3 | +1.8 | −2.5 | −11.6 | −1.4 | +1.9 | −20.8 |
| 2022 | −2.2 | −0.4 | +0.8 | −2.9 | +1.3 | −7.1 | −0.4 | +8.5 | −4.4 | +3.1 | +2.1 | +2.0 | −0.5 |
| 2021 | · | · | · | · | · | +0.6 | −0.4 | +6.6 | −0.2 | +0.4 | −4.5 | +7.9 | +10.2* |