No. 1 is K-SFIXED +4.45%
ttb smart port 1 preserver fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
tsp1-preserver is a fund of funds that puts 98.57% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +0.31% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SFIXED +4.45%
No. 1 is PRINCIPAL FI +3.94% per year
No. 1 is KKP INRMF +2.86% per year
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Mid Term General Bond group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.19% | +0.06% | +0.11% | +0.13% | −0.28% | +0.17% | +0.18% | +6.35% | +1.58% | +1.33% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −0.2 | +0.3 | −0.4 | +0.3 | +0.1 | +0.2 | +0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | +0.1 | −0.0 | · | +0.2* |
| 2025 | −0.1 | +0.4 | +0.2 | +0.4 | +0.2 | +0.6 | +0.3 | +0.6 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.0 | +0.0 | +2.3 |
| 2024 | +0.0 | −0.1 | +0.3 | −0.7 | +0.4 | +0.3 | +0.6 | +0.3 | +0.3 | −0.0 | +0.4 | −0.0 | +1.8 |
| 2023 | +0.6 | −0.7 | +0.5 | −0.0 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.8 | −0.3 | +1.3 | +1.2 | +1.1 |
| 2022 | −0.4 | −0.7 | −0.6 | −1.0 | −0.1 | −0.7 | +0.6 | −0.4 | −1.2 | −0.2 | +0.9 | −0.2 | −3.9 |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −8.05% Previous peak 5 Aug 2021 (NAV 10.0402) → Trough 9 Oct 2023 (NAV 9.2318) · Back to the previous peak on 27 Jun 2025, after 1 year 8 months
Currently −0.39% from the peak NAV of 10.1698 (22 Jul 2026)
Over 5 years, tsp1-preserver returned 0.10 per unit of volatility, ranking 42 of 43 funds · The highest is F-RMF (8.68)
กองทุนรวมหน่วยลงทุนประเภท Fund of Funds ที่มีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม (กองทุนปลายทาง) ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ซึ่งกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าวมีนโยบายลงทุนในตราสารหนี้ ทั้งน… Its largest holdings are กองทุนเปิดอีสท์สปริง ธนรัฐ (ES-TM) 29.43% · Amova Short Term Bond Fund (S$)-SGD Class (DBSENHI) 25.28% · กองทุนเปิดกรุงไทยตราสารหนี้ระยะ 1 ถง 3 ป (KTFIX-1Y3Y) 20.41% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 4 of 8 (Moderate to low risk). Since 15 Jun 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −8.05% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.69% a year, against a ceiling of 3.75%. Management fee 0.48%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 1.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision