No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
TISCO US Technology Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
TUSTECH-A invests through the master fund State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLK) 97.67%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Sep 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per the issuer's fact sheet
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 3 years it returned +21.32% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is K-GTECHRMF +29.09%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Technology Equity · Technology group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +17.42% | −6.82% | −4.83% | −11.66% | −1.25% | +8.36% | +12.02% | +78.57% | +128.73% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −26.91% Previous peak 10 Jul 2024 (NAV 17.0953) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 12.4942) · Back to the previous peak on 26 Jun 2025, after 2 months
Currently −12.61% from the peak NAV of 25.8515 (6 Oct 2026)
Over 3 years, TUSTECH-A returned 0.84 per unit of volatility, ranking 21 of 30 funds · The highest is K-GTECH (1.27)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF (กองทุนหลัก) ซึ่งเป็นกองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟ (Exchange Traded Fund) ที่จดทะเบียนซื้อขายในตลาดหลักทรัพย์นิวยอร์ก (New York Stock Exchange, “NYSE Arca”) ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และอยู่ภายใต้การกำกับดูแลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับ… Its largest holdings are STATE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF 97.67% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 21 Sep 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −26.91% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.32% a year, against a ceiling of 5.00%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 1.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1,000 THB, subsequent purchases 1,000 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+3
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 85.77% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
They are share classes of the same fund and invest in the same assets. They differ only in each class's terms, such as dividend policy, fees or who can buy · TUSTECH-A: no dividends, TER 1.32% · TUSTECH-SSF: no dividends, TER 1.36%
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
Maker of iPhone, Mac, iPad and Apple Watch, with services such as App Store and iCloud
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
A chip design company behind Ryzen processors, Radeon graphics cards and chips for AI data centres
Designs networking chips and custom AI chips for tech companies, plus VMware software
Makes DRAM and NAND memory chips, as well as HBM memory for AI chips
Develops data analytics and AI software, such as Gotham, Foundry and AIP, for governments and businesses
Makes routers, switches and networking equipment, along with Webex and Splunk software
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (97.67% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 22 Oct 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GTECH +38.21% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | −1.4 | −4.0 | −3.8 | +19.0 | +18.6 | −0.8 | −8.1 | +5.9 | +5.0 | −8.4 | −1.6 | · | +17.4* |
| 2025 | −2.0 | −2.2 | −8.5 | +1.1 | +9.3 | +9.0 | +3.4 | −0.7 | +6.9 | +6.0 | −5.3 | +1.2 | +17.8 |
| 2024 | +2.7 | +4.3 | +0.6 | −5.9 | +6.6 | +7.3 | −3.8 | −0.4 | +1.2 | −1.5 | +4.8 | −0.0 | +16.1 |
| 2023 | +7.6 | +0.3 | +10.0 | −0.4 | +8.9 | +5.6 | +2.0 | −1.7 | −6.5 | −0.5 | +12.2 | +3.5 | +47.3 |
| 2022 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | −5.9 | +7.3 | +4.8 | −8.6 | −3.3* |
Designs and makes Intel Core processors for PCs and Xeon processors for servers
US company that makes machines that etch and deposit materials on wafers for chip plants