No. 1 is LHTHAIESGX-LT +18.57%
Bualuang Income Super Savings Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
B-INCOMESSF puts 98.59% of its money into units of B-INCOME · B-INCOME combines several assets in one fund, such as stocks, bonds and cash, with the mix adjusted according to the fund's policy
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +2.71% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is LHTHAIESGX-LT +18.57%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Moderate Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +7.79% | −1.01% | −0.11% | −0.56% | −1.66% | +3.94% | +8.85% | +18.09% | +14.30% | +19.99% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −4.58% Previous peak 10 Feb 2022 (NAV 10.5452) → Trough 26 Oct 2023 (NAV 10.0621) · Back to the previous peak on 6 Sep 2024, after 10 months
Currently −1.93% from the peak NAV of 12.2348 (6 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, B-INCOMESSF returned 0.85 per unit of volatility, ranking 3 of 49 funds · The highest is MIPLUS-G (0.99)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนเปิดบัวหลวงอินคัม (กองทุนหลัก) เพียงกองทุนเดียว โดยเฉลี่ยรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ซึ่งกองทุนเปิดบัวหลวงอินคัม เป็นกองทุนรวมผสมที่มีนโยบายกระจายการลงทุนทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ในตราสารหนี้ ตราสารกึ่งหนี้กึ่งทุน ตราสารทุน… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน B-INCOME 98.59% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 23 Jul 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −4.58% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.92% a year, against a ceiling of 2.68%. Management fee 0.80%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 holdings per the fact sheet of B-INCOME · As a share of B-INCOMESSF's value · The weight of each asset can change as the fund manager adjusts the portfolio
No. 1 is tsp3-balancer +11.71% per year
No. 1 is MIPLUS-SSF +6.38% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +0.4 | +2.5 | −0.4 | +1.2 | +0.8 | +1.6 | +3.0 | −0.0 | −1.1 | +0.3 | −0.6 | · | +7.8* |
| 2025 | −1.0 | −0.0 | +0.6 | −0.4 | +0.1 | +0.5 | +1.5 | +0.9 | +1.1 | +0.7 | −0.0 | +1.1 | +5.0 |
| 2024 | −0.3 | +0.3 | +0.8 | −0.5 | −0.2 | −0.7 | +1.0 | +0.8 | +1.3 | +0.1 | +0.0 | −0.5 | +2.3 |
| 2023 | +0.6 | +0.2 | −1.1 | −0.3 | +0.0 | −0.3 | +0.2 | +0.6 | −0.7 | −2.4 | +1.8 | +1.1 | −0.4 |
| 2022 | −0.7 | +0.6 | +0.4 | −0.4 | −0.5 | −1.4 | +1.2 | +1.1 | −1.5 | +0.3 | −0.2 | +0.3 | −0.8 |