No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
BUALUANG MAPS 100
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
BMAPS100 is a fund of funds that puts 98.61% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +2.41% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +9.77% | −1.05% | −1.79% | −3.74% | −2.31% | +2.41% | +8.70% | +37.43% | +12.67% | +31.80% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −20.79% Previous peak 4 Nov 2021 (NAV 11.8226) → Trough 26 Oct 2023 (NAV 9.3650) · Back to the previous peak on 29 Sep 2025, after 1 year 11 months
Currently −4.68% from the peak NAV of 13.8273 (21 Sep 2026)
Over 5 years, BMAPS100 returned 0.24 per unit of volatility, ranking 7 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนมีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุน CIS กองทุน Infra กองทุน Property/ REITs และ/หรือกองทุน ETF ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป (กองทุนปลายทาง) ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ โดยกองทุนจะมี net exposure ในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าว โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน B-GLOBAL 25.18% · หน่วยลงทุน BCAP-GE 23.26% · หน่วยลงทุน BSIRICG 16.61% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 16 Oct 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −20.79% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.95% a year, against a ceiling of 2.68%. Management fee 0.80%. Front-end fee 0.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.3 | +1.4 | −6.1 | +8.0 | +5.3 | +0.3 | −0.7 | +1.8 | −0.9 | −3.0 | −0.1 | · | +9.8* |
| 2025 | +1.1 | −1.0 | −3.2 | +0.0 | +2.0 | +2.4 | +1.6 | +0.8 | +2.5 | +1.9 | −1.9 | +0.9 | +7.2 |
| 2024 | +1.8 | +4.3 | +2.8 | −2.8 | +1.9 | +2.5 | −1.2 | −0.0 | −1.6 | +0.5 | +3.8 | −2.0 | +10.0 |
| 2023 | +3.0 | −1.5 | +0.9 | −1.3 | +0.1 | +3.5 | +1.9 | −1.8 | −2.2 | −4.3 | +5.1 | +2.6 | +5.6 |
| 2022 | −6.1 | −2.0 | +1.6 | −4.8 | −1.0 | −3.6 | +3.1 | −0.5 | −5.7 | +2.0 | +2.0 | −2.4 | −16.6 |