No. 1 is I-10 +51.44%
DAOL GLOBAL EQUITY FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
DAOL-GEQUITY invests through the master fund GMO Quality Investment Fund 97.38%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Fact sheet checked on 27 Oct 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per GMO fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +1.50% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is I-10 +51.44%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.69% | −0.36% | −1.39% | +0.71% | +2.80% | +7.31% | +8.66% | +27.84% | +7.74% | +44.10% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −23.59% Previous peak 29 Dec 2021 (NAV 13.8329) → Trough 17 Jun 2022 (NAV 10.5695) · Back to the previous peak on 9 Jan 2026, after 3 years 6 months
Currently −1.68% from the peak NAV of 14.6546 (15 Oct 2026)
Over 5 years, DAOL-GEQUITY returned 0.10 per unit of volatility, ranking 31 of 86 funds · The highest is UGEAR (1.68)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของ GMO Quality Investment Fund (กองทุนหลัก) Class USD ในสกุลเงินดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ (USD) เพียงกองทุนเดียว โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ทั้งนี้ กองทุนหลักบริหารจัดการโดย Waystone Management Company (IE) Limited… Its largest holdings are UNIT TRUST 97.68% (fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 19 Dec 2019, its NAV has fallen as much as −23.59% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.28% a year, against a ceiling of 6.42%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.61%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 79.79% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
Parent company of Google, owner of YouTube, Android, Gmail and Google Cloud
Owner of Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp, as well as smart glasses and AI technology
Maker of iPhone, Mac, iPad and Apple Watch, with services such as App Store and iCloud
An American company selling scientific instruments, reagents and services for laboratories
An American medicines and medical devices company, with products such as cancer drugs and surgical instruments
Online shopping platform that also owns AWS cloud, Prime Video and the Alexa voice assistant
Makes analogue and embedded chips used in cars, machinery and calculators
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (97.38% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · fact sheet from GMO · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-GINNORMF +19.21% per year
No. 1 is K-GLOBE +9.72% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +0.4 | −1.7 | −7.2 | +8.6 | +3.9 | −0.8 | +1.3 | +3.5 | −1.7 | +0.9 | +0.1 | · | +6.7* |
| 2025 | +3.5 | −0.9 | −5.4 | −1.2 | +2.6 | +3.5 | −1.3 | +2.2 | +2.5 | +2.5 | +1.7 | +0.5 | +10.2 |
| 2024 | +3.3 | +4.0 | +2.1 | −2.4 | −0.7 | +1.8 | −3.7 | +1.0 | −1.3 | +0.8 | +1.5 | −1.9 | +4.3 |
| 2023 | +0.7 | +1.6 | +3.0 | +2.7 | −3.4 | +1.4 | +0.1 | −1.2 | −2.2 | −2.7 | +3.9 | +1.9 | +5.5 |
| 2022 | −11.8 | −2.3 | +3.7 | −2.0 | −4.9 | −3.6 | +3.4 | +2.1 | −6.0 | −0.2 | +0.7 | +0.8 | −19.4 |
Taiwanese contract chipmaker, making chips for brands such as Apple, NVIDIA and AMD
US company that makes machines that etch and deposit materials on wafers for chip plants