No. 1 is FP SENERGY-SSF +13.06%
Eastspring Global Green Energy Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ES-GGREEN invests mainly through the master fund KBI Global Energy Transition Fund · The fact sheet doesn't yet disclose what the master fund holds
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Data as of 30 Jun 2026 · Top 6 shown, the rest grouped as Other · per the issuer's fact sheet
Over the past year it was in the top 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +6.64% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is FP SENERGY-SSF +13.06%
No. 1 is FP SENERGY-SSF +21.20% per year
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Global Equity - Alternative Energy · Energy group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.39% | +4.18% | +2.61% | −2.65% | −6.58% | −11.07% | +0.17% | +21.26% | −23.39% | −17.21% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −54.11% Previous peak 8 Jan 2021 (NAV 12.5634) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 5.7656) · Not back to the previous peak as of 2 Nov 2026
Currently −34.10% from the peak NAV of 12.5634 (8 Jan 2021)
Over 3 years, ES-GGREEN returned 0.31 per unit of volatility, ranking 2 of 6 funds · The highest is FP SENERGY-A (0.82)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองเดียว คือ กองทุน KBI Global Energy Transition (กองทุนหลัก) ในหน่วยลงทุนชนิด Class E ซึ่งเป็น Class ที่เสนอขายผู้ลงทุนสถาบัน ไม่มีนโยบายจ่ายเงินปันผล ในอัตราส่วนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน… Its largest holdings are KBI Fund ICAV-KBI Global Energy Transition Fund USD Class E (KBIENTE) 99.88% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 1 Dec 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −54.11% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.73% a year, against a ceiling of 2.51%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 96.09% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +6.0 | +0.2 | −5.7 | +13.8 | +7.8 | −4.4 | −7.6 | −2.2 | −3.8 | −2.8 | +2.2 | · | +1.4* |
| 2025 | −0.6 | −1.0 | −2.9 | +1.1 | +6.4 | +4.9 | +3.6 | +2.8 | +4.1 | +3.5 | −1.8 | +0.6 | +22.3 |
| 2024 | −10.9 | +0.6 | +3.5 | −3.7 | +10.3 | −6.4 | +4.2 | +0.4 | +2.2 | −7.8 | −2.8 | −8.2 | −18.9 |
| 2023 | +3.4 | −3.2 | +1.1 | −2.6 | −1.3 | +3.7 | +1.5 | −8.5 | −8.8 | −10.5 | +11.2 | +11.5 | −5.1 |
| 2022 | −8.0 | +2.7 | +3.1 | −7.0 | +2.6 | −6.8 | +4.1 | −1.9 | −12.4 | +3.0 | +7.4 | −2.7 | −16.6 |