No. 1 is ONE-ACTIVE6/2 +40.31%
Eastspring Income Allocation Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ES-IALLO invests mainly through the master fund M&G (Lux) Income Allocation Fund · The fact sheet doesn't yet disclose what the master fund holds
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned +0.49% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is ONE-ACTIVE6/2 +40.31%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Foreign Investment Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.04% | −0.57% | −0.66% | −0.83% | −1.36% | +0.83% | +2.05% | +14.92% | +2.45% | +12.87% | +14.66% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −24.91% Previous peak 14 Feb 2020 (NAV 10.6115) → Trough 19 Mar 2020 (NAV 7.9686) · Back to the previous peak on 28 May 2021, after 1 year 2 months
Currently −2.53% from the peak NAV of 11.7637 (14 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, ES-IALLO returned 0.07 per unit of volatility, ranking 25 of 63 funds · The highest is M-VI (0.43)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศเพียงกองเดียว คือ กองทุน M&G (Lux) Income Allocation Fund (กองทุนหลัก) ในหน่วยลงทุนชนิด Class CI – Accumulation ซึ่งเป็น Class ที่เสนอขายผู้ลงทุนสถาบัน ไม่มีนโยบายจ่ายเงินปันผล ในอัตราส่วนโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80… Its largest holdings are M&G Lux Income Allocation Fund EUR Class CI - Accumulation shares 97.68% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 12 Sep 2019, its NAV has fallen as much as −24.91% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.25% a year, against a ceiling of 2.51%. Management fee 1.07%. Front-end fee 1.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 92.76% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
No. 1 is SCBROBOA +21.44% per year
No. 1 is SCBROBOA +5.56% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.0 | +2.2 | −5.6 | +2.9 | +1.9 | −0.0 | +0.3 | +0.8 | −1.5 | −0.4 | −0.3 | · | +2.0* |
| 2025 | +1.9 | +1.3 | −2.9 | −1.7 | +1.1 | +0.4 | +1.2 | +0.1 | +2.1 | +2.3 | +0.1 | +0.1 | +6.0 |
| 2024 | −0.3 | −0.8 | +2.5 | −1.0 | +0.3 | +1.3 | +0.4 | +0.5 | +0.4 | −1.2 | +1.3 | −2.6 | +0.8 |
| 2023 | +2.4 | −0.5 | +0.3 | −0.4 | −0.4 | +2.5 | +1.0 | −1.3 | −2.3 | −2.7 | +3.2 | +3.6 | +5.2 |
| 2022 | −1.1 | −2.4 | +1.1 | −3.8 | +0.0 | −4.9 | +3.1 | −1.0 | −5.1 | +0.1 | +3.7 | −1.7 | −11.7 |