No. 1 is ASP-VIETRMF +2.63%
Eastspring Vietnam Active Equity Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ES-VIETNAM is a fund of funds that puts 91.92% into units of other funds, spread across several funds, and buys another 3.05% in stocks directly
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
All funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 3 years it returned +3.40% per year (Below half the group)
No. 1 is ASP-VIETRMF +2.63%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Vietnam Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −7.31% | −3.32% | −1.10% | −1.68% | −0.20% | −8.67% | −5.29% | +10.54% | −25.64% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −47.81% Previous peak 4 Apr 2022 (NAV 10.6289) → Trough 15 Nov 2022 (NAV 5.5475) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −30.04% from the peak NAV of 10.6289 (4 Apr 2022)
Over 3 years, ES-VIETNAM returned 0.16 per unit of volatility, ranking 17 of 27 funds · The highest is ASP-VIET-A (0.46)
กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนในหรือมีไว้ซึ่งหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมต่างประเทศ และ/หรือ กองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟต่างประเทศ (กองทุนปลายทาง) โดยกองทุนปลายทางมีนโยบายมุ่งเน้นลงทุนในตราสารทุนของบริษัทที่อยู่ในประเทศเวียดนามหรือบริษัทเกี่ยวข้องกับประเทศเวียดนาม ทั้งนี้ กองทุนจะลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมข้างต้น… Its largest holdings are Dragon Capital Developing Markets Strategies plc - Vietnam Equity UCITS Fund 66.98% · Lumen Vietnam Fund 17.43% · Eastspring Investments - Vietnam Equity Fund 7.51% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 19 Jan 2022, its NAV has fallen as much as −47.81% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.79% a year, against a ceiling of 3.75%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Vietnamese conglomerate that owns VinFast EVs, Vinhomes property and Vinpearl resorts
Property developer in the Vingroup group, building townships and condominiums in Vietnam
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
A state-controlled Vietnamese commercial bank serving business and retail customers
Owner of the Thế Giới Di Động phone stores and Bách Hóa Xanh grocery stores in Vietnam
A private Vietnamese commercial bank offering retail loans, credit cards and SME banking
A state-controlled Vietnamese commercial bank offering deposits and loans
A private Vietnamese commercial bank offering deposits, loans and credit cards
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 100% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · including stocks the fund holds directly: Masan Group, FPT · Vietnam Equity as of 31 Aug 2026 · Lumen Vietnam as of 28 Aug 2026 · Vietnam Equity as of 30 Sep 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ASP-VIET-A +9.06% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +5.8 | −0.5 | −6.0 | +2.5 | −1.2 | +0.3 | −7.7 | +5.0 | −1.9 | −1.4 | −1.7 | · | −7.3* |
| 2025 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −3.0 | −10.7 | +4.4 | +2.6 | +9.5 | +12.8 | −2.5 | −2.8 | −0.5 | +0.7 | +8.2 |
| 2024 | +2.5 | +6.3 | +2.3 | −7.1 | +5.1 | −0.6 | −1.8 | −0.9 | −3.4 | −0.4 | +0.9 | +1.7 | +3.9 |
| 2023 | +7.5 | −9.3 | +3.8 | −1.2 | +3.0 | +4.6 | +7.8 | −1.4 | −3.4 | −8.6 | +4.8 | +2.3 | +8.5 |
| 2022 | +1.2 | +2.4 | +0.2 | −7.5 | −7.0 | −7.4 | −1.3 | +8.4 | −14.4 | −14.4 | −2.3 | +3.8 | −34.2 |
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+6
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 0.00% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged