No. 1 is ONE-POWER-ND +33.76%
Krungsri The One Max RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
KF1MAXRMF puts 97.93% of its money into units of KF1MAX-I · KF1MAX-I is a fund of funds that spreads its money across several funds
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +4.46% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is ONE-POWER-ND +33.76%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.53% | −1.37% | −1.02% | −1.60% | −2.31% | +0.42% | +3.76% | +13.99% | +13.53% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −10.54% Previous peak 6 Dec 2024 (NAV 10.7577) → Trough 8 Apr 2025 (NAV 9.6239) · Back to the previous peak on 8 Sep 2025, after 5 months
Currently −3.81% from the peak NAV of 11.8027 (13 Aug 2026)
Over 3 years, KF1MAXRMF returned 0.64 per unit of volatility, ranking 23 of 72 funds · The highest is tsp4-explorer (1.41)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหน่วย CIS เพียงกองทุนเดียวโดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ชื่อ กองทุนเปิดกรุงศรี The One Max ชนิดผู้ลงทุนสถาบัน (KF1MAX-I) (“กองทุนหลัก”) ที่บริหารจัดการโดยบริษัทจัดการ ซึ่งมีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม และ/หรือกองทุนรวมอีทีเอฟทั้งใน… Its largest holdings are กองทุนเปิดกรุงศรีโกลบอลคอลเล็คทีฟสมาร์ทอินคัม 13.26% · กองทุนเปิดกรุงศรีสมาร์ทตราสารหนี้-ผู้ลงทุนสถาบัน 8.36% · กองทุนเปิดกรุงศรีแอคทีฟตราสารหนี้-ผู้ลงทุนสถาบัน 4.38% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 12 Oct 2023, its NAV has fallen as much as −10.54% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.32% a year, against a ceiling of 4.65%. Management fee 0.00%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 13:30, sell orders until 13:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+6
KF1MAXRMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds held by KF1MAX-I, as disclosed in the fact sheet of KF1MAX-I · As a share of KF1MAXRMF's value · What each fund holds is not shown yet
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.96% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +1.4 | +2.7 | −5.6 | +4.8 | +3.0 | −0.0 | −0.6 | +1.2 | −1.8 | −0.8 | −0.4 | · | +3.5* |
| 2025 | +0.4 | −0.5 | −2.7 | −0.5 | +1.6 | +1.2 | +1.2 | +1.1 | +2.3 | +0.2 | −0.5 | +0.8 | +4.7 |
| 2024 | +0.1 | +2.5 | +1.0 | −1.7 | +1.1 | −0.1 | −0.6 | +1.2 | +2.1 | −1.7 | +1.0 | −1.9 | +2.9 |
| 2023 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | −2.6 | +2.9 | +1.6 | +1.8* |