No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Krung Thai Mung Kung RMF
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
KTMUNG-RMF is a fund of funds that puts 80.96% into units of other funds, spread across several funds, and buys another 13.63% in stocks directly
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 5 years it returned +1.19% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +5.87% | −2.96% | −2.51% | −3.76% | −5.10% | −0.26% | +4.63% | +27.52% | +6.09% | +31.47% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −20.33% Previous peak 16 Nov 2021 (NAV 12.5757) → Trough 26 Oct 2023 (NAV 10.0188) · Back to the previous peak on 24 Oct 2025, after 1 year 11 months
Currently −6.68% from the peak NAV of 14.0886 (13 Aug 2026)
Over 5 years, KTMUNG-RMF returned 0.11 per unit of volatility, ranking 12 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนจะลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม กองทุนรวมโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน หรือ กองทุน property (กองทุนปลายทาง) ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ตั้งแต่ 2 กองทุนขึ้นไป โดยเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน โดยกองทุนปลายทางดังกล่าวมีนโยบายลงทุนทั้งในตราสารทุน ตราสารหน… Its largest holdings are หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดกรุงไทย สตราทีจิค แอคทีฟ โกลบอล แอลโลเคชั่น ชนิดสะสมมูลค่า 23.13% · หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดเคแทม Absolute Return Equity 10.12% · หน่วยลงทุน กองทุนเปิดเคแทม โกลบอล อิควิตี้ พาสซีฟ ฟันด์ ชนิดสะสมมูลค่า 10.01% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 27 Oct 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −20.33% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.55% a year, against a ceiling of 5.35%. Management fee 0.15%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 12:00, sell orders until 12:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
KTMUNG-RMF is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +3.0 | +3.0 | −4.8 | +5.1 | +5.0 | +0.6 | −1.3 | +1.5 | −2.1 | −3.1 | −0.7 | · | +5.9* |
| 2025 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −1.4 | −2.2 | +2.8 | +2.2 | +1.9 | +1.9 | +4.4 | +2.2 | −1.3 | +0.3 | +10.8 |
| 2024 | −1.0 | +2.4 | +1.3 | −1.6 | +1.7 | +1.3 | +0.6 | −0.2 | +0.3 | −0.0 | +0.6 | −2.3 | +2.8 |
| 2023 | +2.9 | −3.0 | +0.7 | −0.6 | −1.0 | +2.4 | +2.6 | −1.7 | −2.6 | −4.6 | +4.8 | +3.2 | +2.7 |
| 2022 | −5.0 | −0.1 | +0.1 | −3.7 | +1.2 | −4.4 | +2.1 | −0.7 | −6.6 | +2.0 | +2.1 | −1.9 | −14.4 |