No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
ONE HOSPITAL FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ONE-HOSPITAL combines several assets in one fund, such as stocks, bonds and cash, with the mix adjusted according to the fund's policy
Top 5 holdings per the AMC fact sheet · The weight of each asset can change as the fund manager adjusts the portfolio
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned −2.22% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +12.70% | −0.91% | +1.73% | +3.09% | +4.21% | +12.35% | +11.34% | −16.66% | −10.63% | +5.07% | −13.23% |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −39.62% Previous peak 24 Jan 2017 (NAV 11.6428) → Trough 23 Mar 2020 (NAV 7.0304) · Back to the previous peak on 11 Aug 2022, after 2 years 4 months
Currently −24.03% from the peak NAV of 12.2827 (10 Nov 2022)
Over 5 years, ONE-HOSPITAL returned -0.18 per unit of volatility, ranking 55 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนเปิด วรรณ โฮสพีทอล เป็นกองทุนที่มีนโยบายที่จะนำเงินที่ได้จากการระดมทุนไปลงทุนใน ตราสารแห่งทุน ตราสารกึ่งหนี้กึ่งทุน ตราสารแห่งหนี้ และ/หรือเงินฝาก ของบริษัทหรือธุรกิจที่มีแนวโน้มหรือปัจจัยพื้นฐานดีในอุตสาหกรรมหรือบริการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรงพยาบาลและทางการแพทย์ ทั้งในประเทศ และ/หรือต่างประเทศ… Its largest holdings are บริษัท กรุงเทพดุสิตเวชการ จำกัด (มหาชน) 32.78% · VANGUARD HELTH CARE ETF 21.48% · บริษัท โรงพยาบาลบำรุงราษฎร์ จำกัด (มหาชน) 18.68% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 7 of 8 (High risk). Since 18 Mar 2016, its NAV has fallen as much as −39.62% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 2.18% a year, against a ceiling of 6.42%. Management fee 2.04%. Front-end fee 1.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 10,000 THB, subsequent purchases 10,000 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:00, sell orders until 15:00, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| −6.86% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.9 | +8.1 | −9.4 | +0.5 | +0.4 | +5.4 | +0.8 | +2.5 | +0.3 | +3.2 | −0.7 | · | +12.7* |
| 2025 | −3.9 | +2.6 | −7.8 | +3.6 | −8.2 | −2.1 | +4.4 | −1.1 | +0.1 | −3.9 | −0.1 | −1.5 | −17.2 |
| 2024 | +1.3 | +0.3 | +1.3 | +0.9 | −3.0 | −1.4 | −1.4 | +1.9 | +4.6 | −3.0 | −7.1 | −3.9 | −9.7 |
| 2023 | +1.5 | −3.1 | +1.9 | +0.6 | −3.7 | −0.7 | −0.4 | +2.7 | −0.9 | −2.7 | −3.1 | +2.9 | −5.3 |
| 2022 | −5.1 | +2.1 | +5.6 | +2.5 | +1.6 | −1.9 | +4.7 | +3.5 | +0.5 | +1.1 | +0.6 | −3.1 | +12.2 |