No. 1 is K-SFIXED +4.45%
ttb smart port 1 preserver Super Savings Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
tsp1-preserver-SSF puts 98.67% of its money into units of tsp1-preserver · tsp1-preserver is a fund of funds that spreads its money across several funds
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it was in the bottom 25% of its group; over 3 years it returned +1.78% per year (Bottom 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SFIXED +4.45%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Mid Term General Bond group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.03% | +0.05% | +0.11% | +0.11% | −0.32% | +0.08% | −0.01% | +5.44% | −1.99% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −7.69% Previous peak 16 Nov 2021 (NAV 9.9944) → Trough 19 Oct 2023 (NAV 9.2260) · Not back to the previous peak as of 3 Nov 2026
Currently −1.99% from the peak NAV of 9.9944 (16 Nov 2021)
Over 3 years, tsp1-preserver-SSF returned 1.78 per unit of volatility, ranking 37 of 44 funds · The highest is F-RMF (9.64)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนเปิด ttb smart port 1 preserver (กองทุนหลัก) เพียงกองทุนเดียว โดยเฉลี่ยรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน กองทุนหลัก เป็นกองทุนรวมหน่วยลงทุน (Fund of Funds) ที่มีนโยบายลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวม (กองทุนปลายทาง)… Its largest holdings are กองทุนเปิด ttb smart port 1 preserver (tsp1-preserver) 98.67% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 4 of 8 (Moderate to low risk). Since 16 Nov 2021, its NAV has fallen as much as −7.69% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 0.20% a year, against a ceiling of 3.75%. Management fee 0.00%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds held by tsp1-preserver, as disclosed in the fact sheet of tsp1-preserver · As a share of tsp1-preserver-SSF's value · What each fund holds is not shown yet
No. 1 is PRINCIPAL FI +3.94% per year
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | −0.2 | +0.3 | −0.4 | +0.2 | +0.1 | +0.2 | +0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | +0.1 | −0.0 | · | +0.0* |
| 2025 | −0.1 | +0.4 | +0.1 | +0.4 | +0.2 | +0.6 | +0.3 | +0.5 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.0 | +0.0 | +2.1 |
| 2024 | +0.0 | −0.1 | +0.3 | −0.7 | +0.3 | +0.3 | +0.6 | +0.3 | +0.3 | −0.1 | +0.3 | −0.0 | +1.5 |
| 2023 | +0.5 | −0.7 | +0.5 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.8 | −0.3 | +1.1 | +1.0 | +0.5 |
| 2022 | −0.4 | −0.7 | −0.7 | −1.0 | −0.2 | −0.8 | +0.5 | −0.5 | −1.2 | −0.2 | +0.8 | −0.2 | −4.6 |