No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
BCAP Global Wealth 75 Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
BCAP-GW75 is a fund of funds that puts 98.38% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned +3.59% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +13.75% | −0.34% | −0.52% | −1.26% | +0.10% | +3.94% | +13.12% | +37.40% | +19.30% | +36.53% | +38.85% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −19.59% Previous peak 17 Jan 2020 (NAV 10.3926) → Trough 23 Mar 2020 (NAV 8.3571) · Back to the previous peak on 3 Dec 2020, after 8 months
Currently −2.25% from the peak NAV of 14.1831 (6 Oct 2026)
Over 5 years, BCAP-GW75 returned 0.42 per unit of volatility, ranking 3 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนแบบผสม โดยจะลงทุนในทรัพย์สินทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ดังต่อไปนี้ Its largest holdings are INVESCO S&P 500 UCITS ETF ACC (SPXS LN) 20.44% · กองทุนเปิดบีแคป ตราสารหนี้ระยะกลาง (BCAP-MFIX) 17.79% · ISHARES CORE EM IMI ACC (EIMI LN) 14.95% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 28 May 2019, its NAV has fallen as much as −19.59% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.51% a year, against a ceiling of 2.14%. Management fee 1.18%. Front-end fee 0.54%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · What each fund holds is not shown yet · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.3 | +3.8 | −3.6 | +5.9 | +3.4 | +0.9 | −0.4 | +2.1 | −0.8 | −1.9 | +0.7 | · | +13.7* |
| 2025 | +1.3 | +0.4 | −1.2 | +0.8 | +1.5 | +1.6 | +1.3 | +1.6 | +2.3 | +1.7 | −0.8 | +0.2 | +11.1 |
| 2024 | +0.7 | +2.4 | +3.4 | −0.5 | +1.0 | +0.8 | −0.4 | −1.4 | −0.5 | +0.4 | +1.5 | −2.2 | +5.2 |
| 2023 | +1.6 | +0.5 | −0.6 | −0.9 | −0.8 | +3.2 | +1.0 | −1.4 | −1.1 | −3.5 | +3.3 | +1.6 | +3.0 |
| 2022 | −4.0 | −1.5 | +0.4 | −3.3 | +0.2 | −3.1 | +3.3 | −1.2 | −4.6 | +1.3 | +1.7 | −1.7 | −12.1 |
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4