No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
BCAP Global Wealth 90 Super Saving Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
BCAP-GW90 SSF is a fund of funds that puts 98.25% into units of other funds, spread across several funds
This fund's manager selects the funds and adjusts their weights. The funds it holds also charge their own fees
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +4.27% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +16.67% | −0.43% | −0.70% | −1.68% | −0.02% | +4.75% | +16.00% | +44.28% | +23.24% | +44.38% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan |
|---|
Largest drawdown in the selected period −16.90% Previous peak 4 Nov 2021 (NAV 11.8186) → Trough 26 Oct 2023 (NAV 9.8213) · Back to the previous peak on 13 Aug 2025, after 1 year 9 months
Currently −2.82% from the peak NAV of 14.8557 (6 Oct 2026)
Over 5 years, BCAP-GW90 SSF returned 0.43 per unit of volatility, ranking 2 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนแบบผสม โดยจะลงทุนในทรัพย์สินทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ดังต่อไปนี้ Its largest holdings are INVESCO S&P 500 UCITS ETF ACC (SPXS LN) 22.48% · ISHARES CORE EM IMI ACC (EIMI LN) 17.81% · AMUNDI MSCI EUROPE UCITS DR (CEU2 FP) 13.47% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 18 Aug 2020, its NAV has fallen as much as −16.90% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.56% a year, against a ceiling of 2.14%. Management fee 1.28%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 1.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
Top 5 funds, as disclosed in the AMC fact sheet · The stocks these funds hold are shown below · This fund's performance therefore depends on the funds it holds
Taiwanese contract chipmaker, making chips for brands such as Apple, NVIDIA and AMD
Processors behind chatbots and cloud services, as well as gaming graphics cards
Maker of iPhone, Mac, iPad and Apple Watch, with services such as App Store and iCloud
Parent company of Google, owner of YouTube, Android, Gmail and Google Cloud
Owner of Windows, Microsoft 365, the Azure cloud, Xbox consoles and LinkedIn
South Korean company that makes memory chips, Galaxy phones, TVs and home appliances
Online shopping platform that also owns AWS cloud, Prime Video and the Alexa voice assistant
South Korean memory chip maker, producing DRAM, NAND and the HBM paired with AI chips
A company that designs networking chips, custom AI chips and VMware enterprise software
Based on each ETF's actual share of the fund's value · Weighted by each fund held × the stocks that fund holds, covering 67% of the money invested in other funds. Uses each fund's top 10, so figures are a minimum · Invesco S&P 500 UCITS as of 21 Aug 2026 · ISHARES CORE EM IMI ACC as of 31 Aug 2026 · AMUNDI MSCI EUROPE UCITS DR as of 31 Aug 2026 · Vanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETF USD Distributi as of 30 Sep 2026 · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Feb |
|---|
| Mar |
|---|
| Apr |
|---|
| May |
|---|
| Jun |
|---|
| Jul |
|---|
| Aug |
|---|
| Sep |
|---|
| Oct |
|---|
| Nov |
|---|
| Dec |
|---|
| Full year |
|---|
| 2026 | +4.0 | +4.4 | −4.1 | +6.9 | +3.9 | +1.0 | −0.2 | +2.5 | −0.8 | −2.4 | +0.8 | · | +16.7* |
| 2025 | +1.4 | +0.3 | −1.4 | +0.9 | +1.7 | +1.7 | +1.8 | +1.9 | +2.8 | +2.0 | −0.8 | +0.3 | +13.3 |
| 2024 | +0.7 | +2.9 | +4.0 | −0.5 | +1.1 | +0.8 | −0.6 | −1.7 | −0.7 | +0.6 | +1.6 | −2.6 | +5.6 |
| 2023 | +1.6 | +0.6 | −0.7 | −1.0 | −0.8 | +3.5 | +1.1 | −1.5 | −1.1 | −3.8 | +3.5 | +1.6 | +2.8 |
| 2022 | −4.5 | −1.9 | +0.8 | −3.4 | +0.2 | −3.4 | +3.6 | −1.3 | −5.0 | +1.4 | +1.8 | −1.9 | −13.1 |
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+4
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines