No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
The Krung Thai Mixed Fund RMF 1
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
RMF1 combines several assets in one fund, such as stocks, bonds and cash, with the mix adjusted according to the fund's policy
Top 5 holdings per the AMC fact sheet · The weight of each asset can change as the fund manager adjusts the portfolio
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +2.23% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +17.63% | −2.32% | −1.56% | −1.81% | −3.58% | +4.08% | +17.01% | +18.24% | +11.64% | +14.13% | +25.65% |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −48.33% Previous peak 29 Oct 2007 (NAV 26.3563) → Trough 27 Oct 2008 (NAV 13.6172) · Back to the previous peak on 7 Oct 2009, after 11 months
Currently −4.59% from the peak NAV of 68.3085 (21 Jul 2026)
Over 5 years, RMF1 returned 0.22 per unit of volatility, ranking 8 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กระจายเงินลงทุนของกองทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน ตราสารแห่งหนี้ เงินฝาก หรือทรัพย์สินอื่น หรือการหาดอกผลโดยวิธีอื่น ตามที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการ ก.ล.ต. กำหนด หรือให้ความเห็นชอบให้ลงทุนได้ โดยผู้จัดการกองทุนจะปรับสัดส่วนการลงทุนให้เหมาะสมกับสภาวการณ์ในแต่ละขณะ ทั้งนี้ กองทุนอาจพิจารณาลงทุนใน derivatives… Its largest holdings are หุ้นสามัญ บมจ.เดลต้า อีเลคโทรนิคส์ (ประเทศไทย) 8.01% · หุ้นสามัญ บมจ.แอดวานซ์ อินโฟร์ เซอร์วิส 4.88% · หุ้นสามัญ บมจ.ปตท. 4.61% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 20 Sep 2002, its NAV has fallen as much as −48.33% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.76% a year, against a ceiling of 3.42%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 0.00%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 500 THB, subsequent purchases 500 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+2
RMF1 is a retirement mutual fund (RMF). You can buy up to 30% of your assessable income, capped at 500,000 THB a year together with other retirement funds. You must hold it for at least 5 years and can sell only once you turn 55. Check the latest conditions with the Revenue Department before investing
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| +550.37% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.3 | +12.2 | −4.1 | +1.7 | +3.5 | +2.0 | +2.4 | −0.7 | −1.9 | −0.7 | −0.6 | · | +17.6* |
| 2025 | −3.3 | −4.1 | −2.2 | +3.0 | −3.0 | −3.5 | +9.5 | −0.3 | +1.9 | +1.4 | −2.6 | +1.3 | −2.4 |
| 2024 | −3.2 | +1.3 | +0.5 | −0.1 | −0.8 | −1.7 | +2.4 | +2.3 | +5.0 | +1.2 | −1.8 | −1.6 | +3.2 |
| 2023 | −0.9 | −1.8 | −0.4 | −2.0 | −0.9 | −0.8 | +2.3 | +0.3 | −3.1 | −3.6 | −0.5 | +1.9 | −9.1 |
| 2022 | −0.4 | +1.6 | +0.3 | −1.3 | +0.5 | −3.9 | +0.4 | +2.9 | −2.4 | +1.4 | +1.7 | +1.7 | +2.3 |