No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Eastspring Charoen Sab-Dividend Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ES-CSD combines several assets in one fund, such as stocks, bonds and cash, with the mix adjusted according to the fund's policy
Top 5 holdings per the AMC fact sheet · The weight of each asset can change as the fund manager adjusts the portfolio
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +0.91% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +18.91% | −2.84% | −2.26% | −2.82% | −3.58% | +2.83% | +16.53% | +14.10% | +4.66% | −5.29% | −11.47% | −36.81% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +4.0 | +13.3 | −4.4 | +2.6 | +3.9 | +1.3 | +1.6 | −0.4 | −1.3 | −1.5 | −0.6 | · | +18.9* |
| 2025 | −4.9 | −5.1 | −4.1 | +2.3 | −2.9 | −4.1 | +10.1 | +0.2 | +1.9 | +2.1 | −3.0 | +0.4 | −8.0 |
| 2024 | −3.9 | +1.9 | +0.8 | −0.1 | −1.5 | −2.1 | +2.7 | +2.4 | +6.5 | +2.3 | −2.0 | −1.8 | +4.8 |
| 2023 | −0.8 | −2.3 | −0.7 | −2.0 | −0.2 | −1.2 | +2.8 | +1.0 | −5.0 | −5.5 | −1.1 | +2.6 | −12.2 |
| 2022 | −1.2 | +1.8 | +0.5 | −1.3 | +1.0 | −4.1 | −0.3 | +3.7 | −2.3 | +2.0 | +1.1 | +1.9 | +2.7 |
Largest drawdown in the selected period −79.87% Previous peak 27 Oct 1994 (NAV 11.6000) → Trough 13 Oct 2000 (NAV 2.3350) · Not back to the previous peak as of 4 Nov 2026
Currently −45.09% from the peak NAV of 11.6000 (27 Oct 1994)
Over 5 years, ES-CSD returned 0.08 per unit of volatility, ranking 17 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการลงทุน: กองทุนมีนโยบายการลงทุนแบบผสม โดยจะลงทุนทั้งในตราสารแห่งทุนและ/หรือตราสารแห่งหนี้ ในสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมกับภาวะเศรษฐกิจและสถานการณ์ของตลาดทุนและตลาดเงินในแต่ละช่วงเวลา โดยขึ้นกับการตัดสินใจลงทุนของผู้จัดการกองทุนรวม ดังนี้ (1) การลงทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน… Its largest holdings are บริษัท เดลต้า อีเลคโทรนิคส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) (DELTA) 12.23% · พันธบัตรธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย (CB26N19A) 6.41% · บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) (PTT) 4.58% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 28 Jan 1994, its NAV has fallen as much as −79.87% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.40% a year, against a ceiling of 2.95%. Management fee 1.30%. Front-end fee 0.54%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
It has a dividend policy but has not paid any dividends yet
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+2
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision