No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Eastspring Multi Income Fund
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 3 Nov 2026
ES-MULTIINCOME combines several assets in one fund, such as stocks, bonds and cash, with the mix adjusted according to the fund's policy
Top 5 holdings per the AMC fact sheet · The weight of each asset can change as the fund manager adjusts the portfolio
Over the past year it beat half its group; over 5 years it returned +0.99% per year (Top 25% of the group)
No. 1 is K-SUPSTAR-SSFX +32.55%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC Aggressive Allocation group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 3 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +15.54% | −1.95% | −1.09% | −2.03% | −2.87% | +2.96% | +15.68% | +13.95% | +5.05% | −5.91% | −3.66% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −29.00% Previous peak 11 Jul 2019 (NAV 10.4213) → Trough 23 Jun 2025 (NAV 7.3990) · Not back to the previous peak as of 4 Nov 2026
Currently −7.59% from the peak NAV of 10.4213 (11 Jul 2019)
Over 5 years, ES-MULTIINCOME returned 0.11 per unit of volatility, ranking 13 of 65 funds · The highest is BCAP-GW90 (0.45)
กองทุนจะเน้นลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ที่สร้างรายได้และผลตอบแทนที่ดีอย่างสม่ำเสมอ โดยกองทุนจะลงทุนในตราสารแห่งทุน และ/หรือตราสารแห่งหนี้ และ/หรือตราสารกึ่งหนี้กึ่งทุน และ/หรือกองทุนอีทีเอฟ (ETF) และ/หรือหน่วยทรัสต์เพื่อการลงทุนในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ (REITs) และ/หรือกองทุนรวมโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน และ/หรือเงินฝาก… Its largest holdings are บริษัท เดลต้า อีเลคโทรนิคส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) (DELTA) 7.96% · บริษัท ไมเนอร์ อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล จำกัด (มหาชน) (MINT293B) 4.49% · บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) (PTT) 3.17% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 5 of 8 (Moderate to high risk). Since 12 Mar 2019, its NAV has fallen as much as −29.00% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.77% a year, against a ceiling of 4.28%. Management fee 1.60%. Front-end fee 1.07%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+2
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision
No. 1 is K-FITXL +13.47% per year
No. 1 is BCAP-GW90 +4.45% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.0 | +11.2 | −4.5 | +2.6 | +2.8 | +1.4 | +1.8 | −0.2 | −1.2 | −1.2 | −0.3 | · | +15.5* |
| 2025 | −3.8 | −4.1 | −2.2 | +1.9 | −1.4 | −3.6 | +7.3 | +0.3 | +2.4 | +0.9 | −2.0 | +1.3 | −3.4 |
| 2024 | −2.1 | +1.0 | +0.5 | −0.8 | −1.5 | −2.5 | +1.1 | +3.0 | +5.3 | +0.0 | −2.1 | −1.3 | +0.3 |
| 2023 | +1.0 | −1.9 | −1.4 | −1.3 | −0.2 | −1.2 | +1.5 | +0.8 | −3.8 | −5.4 | +1.8 | +2.2 | −8.1 |
| 2022 | −1.1 | +1.5 | +0.8 | −0.5 | +0.3 | −3.3 | +0.6 | +2.5 | −3.2 | +1.0 | +1.5 | +1.9 | +1.9 |